Josef Holub

ID# 283387

Pro Boxing
5 106 1
2 KOs 59 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
1,084 / 1,361
bouts 112
rounds 374
KOs 1.79%

status active
career 2004-2019
born 1983-01-20 / age 36
nationality
Czech Republic
debut 2004-12-04
division super middle
stance orthodox
height 5′ 5″   /   165cm
residence
Teplice, Czech Republic
birth place
Teplice, Czech Republic
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

113 boutspage
1
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-09-21 Ali Hussein 5 2 1
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
S
scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
2019-07-01 Vladimir Lengal 1 0 0
Koupaliste Dobrak, Brno
L
KO
2019-06-22 Gabriel Tkac 2 0 0
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
UD
2019-02-09 Vaibhav Singh Yadav 3 0 0
Kreissporthalle, Korbach
L
TKO
2018-12-28 Gabriell Tunici 7 1 1
Gildehaus, Luechow
L
UD
2018-11-03 Yosko Stoychev 9 0 0
Turnhalle Leharstrasse, Cloppenburg
L
TKO
2018-10-27 Marek Andrysek debut
Hotel Central, Nova Paka
L
RTD
2018-09-14 Francesco Zilli 2 0 1
Lignano Sabbiadoro
L
TKO
2018-08-11 Jean Marc Yao Assouman 1 5 1
Piazzetta Treponti, Comacchio, Ferrara
L
PTS
2018-07-27 Ondrej Budera* 6 7 1
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
RTD
2018-06-02 Dominik Landgraf* 2 8 0
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
UD
2018-05-26 Mike Jaede* 6 0 0
Brueckentorsaal, Rinteln
L
TKO
2018-05-05 Matthias Pelk 25 1 0
Eisstadion, Weisswasser
L
UD
2018-04-28 Sadettin Keser 2 2 0
Heinrich-Gerlach-Halle, Bad Münstereifel
L
UD
2018-03-17 Daniel Hofmann debut
Altrheinhalle, Rastatt
L
UD
2018-03-11 Arthif Daniel 8 3 0
DK Peklo, Plzen
L
RTD
2017-12-02 Nico Venetis* 14 0 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
L
KO
2017-07-01 Joan Lique 1 0 0
Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach
L
UD
2017-04-02 Dmitrij Weimer 8 2 1
Grosse Freiheit 36, St. Pauli
L
PTS
2016-12-28 Sebastiano Lo Zito* 7 0 0
Gildehaus, Luechow
L
UD
2016-11-12 Gueven Aslanboga 1 0 0
Autohaus Duerkop, Kassel
L
PTS
2016-11-05 Chuck Honhold 1 1 0
K-2 Eventcenter, Grevesmuehlen
L
PTS
2016-08-06 Roki Jovanovic 6 0 0
Sports Hall, Krusevac
L
TKO
2016-07-09 Matti Schaffran 2 1 0
Erich Wünsch Halle, Bernau
L
KO
2016-03-12 Tomas Bezvoda debut
Home Credit Arena, Liberec
L
TKO
2016-03-05 Samir Said 5 1 0
Boxsporthalle Braamkamp, Winterhude
L
TKO
2015-12-27 Mario Jassmann* 5 0 0
Gildehaus, Luechow
L
KO
2015-12-19 Jan Balog* 9 27 1
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
RTD
2015-11-14 Mazen Girke* 13 66 2
Rhein-Mosel-Halle, Koblenz
L
TKO
2015-10-02 Magomed Yangubaev 7 0 1
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg
L
TKO
2015-06-20 Robert Larsen* 1 0 0
Universum Gym, Lohbruegge
L
PTS
2015-06-14 Marian Dano debut
Casanovske Slavnosti, Duchcov
W
TKO
2015-05-16 Petr Chmelik debut
AFI Palace, Pardubice
L
PTS
2015-04-24 Marek Prochazka debut
Home Credit Arena, Liberec
L
TKO
2015-04-18 Ibrahim Ayada debut
Fuerstenwalder Hof, Fuerstenwalde
L
TKO
2015-03-07 Karen Arshakyan debut
Markthalle , Wismar
L
TKO
2015-02-06 Zdenek Pernica debut
Sono, Brno
L
TKO
2015-01-24 Roman Javoev 4 2 1
Gildehaus, Luechow
L
UD
2014-10-18 Bronislav Kubin 16 14 1
KD Chlumec, Chlumec
L
RTD
2014-08-30 Omar Siala* 21 17 3
Mehrzweckhalle, Bernau
L
KO
2014-08-08 Vladimir Riha 3 1 0
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
TKO
2014-08-03 Kenan Yalcin 1 0 0
Admiralspalast Kleine Buehne, Mitte
L
TKO
2014-06-20 Vaclav Polak 5 4 0
Sports Hall, Most
L
TKO

2014-05-31 Michal Babiak 1 0 0
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
UD
2014-05-24 Pavel Herman 0 11 1
Restaurace u Trumpetky, Louny
W
SD
2014-05-10 Dominik Kosel debut
Eisstadion, Weisswasser
L
TKO
2014-03-29 Alexander Runde 6 1 0
"F" Club, Duchcov
L
TKO
2014-03-01 Amir Khan 2 0 0
Theaterfabrik, Leipzig
L
TKO
2013-12-07 Adrian Raatz 1 1 0
Gym Boxclub Haan, Augsburg
L
TKO
2013-11-15 Denis Krieger* 9 1 0
Messe, Schnelsen
L
KO
2013-10-19 David Gyna 0 2 1
"F" Club, Duchcov
W
KO
2013-10-12 Artem Runde 1 6 0
Allround-Arena, Rostock
L
KO
2013-09-28 Petr Gina 0 12 1
Spolecensky dum Strelnice, Decin
W
MD
2013-09-14 Marco Henschke debut
Boxschule Culcay, Pfungstadt
L
PTS
2013-09-07 Ilias Essaoudi 1 0 0
Challenge Club Arena, Offenbach
L
UD

2013-06-15 Fouad Abou Shosha debut
Altes Hallenbad, Hameln
L
UD
2013-06-08 Vladimir Fecko 5 57 3
Hospudka Eden, Usti nad Labem
L
UD
2013-04-26 Araik Sachbazjan 13 21 0
Zimni Stadion, Bilina
L
TKO
2013-04-13 Osama Hadifi 5 0 0
Sportcenter Westend, Eberswalde
L
KO
2013-03-17 Jan Holec debut
Arena Slavie, Prague
L
UD
2012-10-13 Arman Torosyan 4 0 1
Ofen Stadthalle, Velten
L
KO
2012-09-08 Issa El Sleiman 4 1 1
Karl Eckel Halle, Hattersheim am Main
L
TKO
2012-08-12 Ronny Gabel 11 5 0
IFCO Arena, Koepenick
L
TKO
2012-07-21 Alisina Khan 1 0 0
Huxleys, Kreuzberg
L
PTS
2012-05-12 Rauf Aghayev 8 1 0
Eisstadion, Weisswasser
L
TKO
2012-02-11 Vito Vendetta 2 0 0
Veranstaltungshalle Glemsaue, Ditzingen
L
KO
2011-12-17 Mathias Zemski 3 0 0
Usti nad Labem
L
UD
2011-11-29 Roman Popov debut
Arena Sparta, Prague
L
UD
2011-05-07 Agali Alishov 14 5 2
Eisstadion, Weisswasser
L
TKO
2011-04-09 Timo Schwarzkopf 3 0 0
Oberschwabenhalle, Ravensburg
L
TKO
2011-02-26 Hassan Ait Bassou 8 3 0
Wellness Profi Center, Purmerend
L
KO
2010-06-26 Andrea Carbonello 3 1 0
Hallomnisport de Herve, Liege
L
TKO
2010-05-25 Michal Dufek 6 0 0
Medea Fitness, Prague
L
PTS
2009-11-21 Nasser Athumani 21 6 2
Dithmarsen Park, Albersdorf
L
TKO
2009-09-26 Andreas Reimer 6 8 1
Markthalle, Bremerhaven
L
TKO
2009-07-25 Zapir Rasulov* 19 0 0
Mario`s Gym, Marzahn-Hellersdorf
L
KO
2009-07-11 Erik Avlastimov 1 0 0
Medea Fitness, Prague
L
PTS
2009-05-23 Michal Dufek debut
Hotel Clarion, Prague
L
PTS
2009-02-22 Honore Tubane 2 0 0
Eghezee
L
KO
2008-12-20 Buelent Aslan debut
Boxfabrik, Munich
D
PTS
2008-12-13 Georges Dujardin 11 11 1
Centre culturel, Emines
L
UD
2008-11-29 Patrick Mangold 2 0 1
Rheinstrandhalle, Karlsruhe
L
PTS
2008-11-08 Sven Fuechsle 0 2 0
Halberstadt
L
PTS
2008-09-26 Sergio Vartanov 3 0 0
Renault Autohaus König, Prenzlau
L
TKO
2008-08-02 Mirco Magon 6 2 1
Este
L
PTS
2008-06-14 Richard Asare 3 7 0
Sporthal de Drecht, Enkhuizen
L
UD
2008-05-24 Bihes Barakat 8 1 1
Solingen
L
TKO
2008-04-27 Aram Karapetyan debut
Sport Center Den Helder, Den Helder
L
PTS
2008-04-19 Faissal Belghanou 3 2 0
't Klooster, Rotterdam
L
UD
2008-02-23 Turgay Uzun 25 10 2
Stadthalle, Westerburg
L
TKO
2007-12-14 Stefano D'Alessandro 6 2 0
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
PTS

2007-09-15 Rashad Ismayilov 18 1 0
Froximun Arena, Magdeburg
L
PTS

2007-06-16 Dejan Milicevic 4 0 0
Boxhalle BC 02, Augsburg
L
TKO
2007-05-20 Andreas Molnar 1 0 0
Festzelt, Grafing
L
PTS
2007-05-12 Kim Poulsen 3 1 0
TURM Erlebnis City, Oranienburg
L
UD
2007-02-17 Muzaffer Tosun 13 6 2
Universal Hall, Mitte
L
KO
2006-11-25 Krzysztof Bienias 27 3 0
Torwar Sport Hall, Warsaw
L
TKO
2006-11-11 Alexander Ackermann 1 0 0
Keltenhalle, Rheinstetten
L
PTS
2006-09-10 Roman Aramyan 17 7 0
Teamsporthalle, Bedburg-Hau
L
KO
2006-09-03 Daniel Zell 3 0 2
Altes Funkwerk, Koepenick
L
PTS
113 boutspage
1