Ruddy Encarnacion

ID# 032660

Pro Boxing
39 28 4
18 KOs 6 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
144 / 1,507
bouts 71
rounds 476
KOs 25.35%

status active
career 1999-2019
birth name Ruddy Encarnacion Encarnacion
alias El Lobo Negro
born 1979-01-29 / age 40
nationality
Spain
debut 1999-07-02
division super feather
stance orthodox
height 5′ 7″   /   170cm
residence
Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
birth place
Hondo Valle, Dominican Republic
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

71 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-03-24 Michael Magnesi 13 0 0
Roma Convention Center La Nuvola, Roma
L
RTD

2018-10-05 Marco McCullough* 20 4 0
Titanic Exhibition Centre, Belfast
L
UD

2018-03-18 Reynaldo Mora 7 33 1
Gimnasio del Rayo Vallecano, Madrid
W
TD
2017-12-01 Jean Pierre Bauwens 42 4 2
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
W
UD

2017-06-24 Guillaume Frenois 43 1 0
La Salamandre, Pont-Sainte-Maxence
L
UD

2016-06-25 Aneudy Mesa 5 43 1
Gimnasio Billy Thompson, Santo Domingo
W
UD
2016-04-16 Martin Joseph Ward 13 0 2
First Direct Arena, Leeds
L
UD

2016-03-19 Vasile Sandu 0 8 0
Polideportivo Municipal, Fuente el Saz
W
KO
2015-12-05 Oleg Yefimovych 26 2 0
Stereo Plaza, Kiev
L
UD

2015-10-02 Santiago Bustos 7 7 1
Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid
W
MD
2015-05-16 Michael Isaac Carrero* 12 38 4
Teatro Antique, Sevilla
W
PTS
2015-03-06 Ramaz Bebnadze 6 0 0
Pabellón Jorge Garbajosa, Torrejón de Ardoz
W
TKO
2014-11-29 Angel Lorente 5 6 1
Pabellon de las Lagunas, Mijas
W
UD
2014-10-24 Juli Giner 14 0 1
La Farga, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
W
UD

2014-07-22 Michael Isaac Carrero* 11 27 4
Hipodromo de la Zarzuela, Madrid
W
TD
2014-05-16 Juli Giner 13 0 0
Palau de Congressos de Catalunya, Barcelona
D
SD

2014-03-08 Ivan Ruiz Morote 16 3 1
Pabellon Municipal Deheya Boyal, San Sebastian de Los Reyes
W
UD

2013-10-12 Leonus Marie Francoise 8 8 1
Estadio Rayo Vallecano, Madrid
W
UD
2013-06-22 David Casero 3 1 2
Plaza de Toros La Cubierta, Leganes
W
KO

2013-03-09 Antonio Rodriguez 5 6 4
Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid
W
UD

2012-10-15 Innocent Anyanwu 21 5 2
Theater Carré, Amsterdam
W
UD
2012-06-30 Alejandro Rodriguez Pereira 5 1 1
Benahavís
W
TKO

2012-01-26 Samir Ziani 9 0 1
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
L
UD

2011-11-11 Innocent Anyanwu 21 1 2
Sporthal Arena, Deurne
W
TKO
2011-09-02 Marian Banciu 0 34 2
Vilaseca de La Sagra
W
TKO
2011-07-16 Luca Giacon 16 0 0
Horse Country Resort , Arborea
L
TKO

2011-04-23 Karim Chakim 22 7 0
Palais des Sports Saint-Sauveur, Lille
L
PTS
2011-02-12 Kim Poulsen* 15 1 0
Herning Kongrescenter, Herning
L
UD
2010-12-02 Abdoulaye Soukouna 11 10 5
Halle Georges Carpentier, Paris
L
UD
2010-10-01 Jean Pierre Bauwens 17 0 0
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
D
MD
2010-09-04 Edis Tatli 11 0 0
Toolon Kisahalli, Helsinki
L
UD
2010-06-04 Vitaly Shivanov 3 9 0
Algete
W
TKO
2010-01-16 Hoang Sang Nguyen 24 5 1
Palma Arena, Palma de Mallorca
L
UD

2009-12-19 Fernando Guevara 8 23 0
Polideportivo Municipal José Caballero , Madrid
W
TKO

2009-11-28 Gabriel Valencia 1 11 0
Club Deportivo Barcelo, Madrid
W
TKO
2009-07-18 Kevin Mitchell 28 0 0
M.E.N. Arena, Manchester
L
TKO
2009-06-06 Vitali Tajbert 17 1 0
Koenig Pilsener Arena, Oberhausen
L
UD
2009-04-11 Alexander Miskirtchian 14 2 1
Salle de la Plante, Namur
L
SD

2009-02-21 Antonio Joao Bento 20 7 2
Pavilhão do Ginasio Olhanense, Olhão
L
TKO
2008-04-19 Viorel Simion* 7 0 0
Sala Polivalenta, Bucharest
L
UD

2008-02-08 Patrick Kinigamazi 8 0 0
Salle des Fetes, Carouge
L
UD
2005-12-09 Juan Garcia Martin 12 2 0
Pabellon B, Alcobendas
W
PTS
2005-10-08 Nikolai Mihailov 3 11 0
Mostoles
W
KO
2004-12-17 Fariz Mammadov 10 1 1
Sports Games Palace, Baku
L
UD
2004-10-01 Sergio Blanco 9 0 0
Pabellón Municipal Joan Creus, Ripollet
L
TD
2003-12-13 Spend Abazi 27 1 0
Falconer Centeret, Frederiksberg
L
TKO

2003-11-06 Oscar Sanchez 19 2 1
Pabellon B, Alcobendas
L
UD

2003-05-23 Pavel Kubasov 3 14 0
Real Club Canoe, Madrid
W
TKO
2003-04-06 Manuel Gomes 10 14 1
Palacio de los Deportes, Benidorm
W
UD
2003-03-28 Victor Baquedano 15 5 1
Pabellon “Raimundo Saporta”, Madrid
W
TKO
2003-02-23 Freddy Monar 0 14 1
Club Deportivo Barcelo, Madrid
W
TKO
2002-11-26 Didier Tual 5 15 6
Real Club Canoe, Madrid
W
UD
2002-10-26 Tibor Major 0 4 0
Real Club Canoe, Madrid
W
KO
2002-10-19 Oscar Blanco 1 5 1
Pueblo Espanol, Palma de Mallorca
W
TKO
2002-09-21 Attila Major 0 2 0
Real Club Canoe, Madrid
W
TKO
2002-05-23 Sergey Matyukhin 0 2 0
Polideportivo Magarinos, Madrid
W
PTS
2002-03-23 Freddy Monar 0 9 1
Madrid
W
PTS
2002-03-08 Istvan Toth 1 7 1
Zamora
W
TKO
2002-01-22 Maxim Pugachev 18 16 2
Yubileiny Sports Palace, Saint Petersburg
W
UD
2002-01-11 Anton Glofak 1 44 3
Tarragona
W
PTS
2001-12-22 Juan Alberto Martin 5 2 0
Alcobendas
W
SD
2001-11-20 Esteban de Jesus Morales 21 5 1
Telde
L
UD
2001-10-07 Geir Inge Jorgensen 7 0 0
Universum Gym, Wandsbek
L
PTS
2001-09-15 Alejandro Monzon 7 0 1
Telde
D
PTS
2001-06-30 Christophe De Busillet 11 2 0
Polideportivo de Mostoles, Mostoles
D
PTS
2001-05-18 Omar Israel Dominguez 1 0 0
Guadalajara
W
KO
2001-03-17 Hoang Sang Nguyen 1 1 0
Palma de Mallorca
L
PTS
2001-02-10 Sorin Carabas 2 5 0
Madrid
W
PTS
2000-02-11 Francisco Nohales 2 3 1
Palacio de los Deportes, Barcelona
L
UD
1999-10-15 Oscar Biel 1 0 0
Ripollet
L
PTS
1999-07-02 Francisco Nohales 1 3 1
Mataro
L
TKO