Rafal Jackiewicz

ID# 033399

Pro Boxing
50 25 2
22 KOs 4 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
213 / 1,577
bouts 77
rounds 523
KOs 28.57%

status active
career 2001-2019
alias Braveheart
born 1977-02-17 / age 42
nationality
Poland
debut 2001-02-17
division middle
stance orthodox
height 5′ 8″   /   173cm
reach
68″   /   173cm
residence
Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
birth place
Minsk Mazowiecki, Poland
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

77 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-08-10 Dmytro Mytrofanov 5 0 1
Caribbean Club, Kiev
L
RTD
2019-07-04 Abdul Khattab* 17 2 1
Ringriderteltet, Aabenraa
L
UD
2019-05-11 Danny Dignum* 10 0 0
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
L
PTS
2019-03-02 Mohammed Rabii 8 0 0
Maritim Hotel, Magdeburg
L
UD
2018-12-22 Troy Williamson* 7 0 1
Manchester Arena, Manchester
L
PTS
2018-09-14 Robert Swierzbinski 20 7 2
Lodowisko BOSiR, 11-go listopada 28, Bialystok
L
SD

2018-06-02 Aliaksandr Dzemka* 5 4 0
G2A Arena, Jasionka 953, Rzeszow
W
MD
2018-05-25 Robert Swierzbinski 19 7 2
Stadion Narodowy, Warsaw
L
MD
2017-11-18 Ruben Diaz 24 1 2
Ezkabarte
L
UD

2017-08-26 Sebastian Skrzypczynski 12 15 2
Kałuszyn
W
PTS
2017-05-20 Patryk Szymanski* 17 0 0
Hala Arena, Poznan
L
UD

2016-12-03 Betuel Ushona 34 5 1
Ramatex Factory, Windhoek
L
UD

2016-04-02 Michal Syrowatka 13 1 0
Tauron Arena (previously Krakow Arena), Krakow
L
UD
2016-02-27 Stiliyan Kostov 20 4 0
MOSiR Hall, Radom
W
UD
2015-12-12 Michal Syrowatka 13 0 0
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk
W
TKO
2015-09-11 Ionut Dan Ion 34 3 0
Ricoh Coliseum, Toronto
L
UD
2015-04-18 Kamil Szeremeta* 9 0 0
Arena Hall, ul. B. Chrobrego 50B, Legionowo
L
UD
2014-11-22 Gianluca Branco 48 3 1
PalaCarucci, Terracina
L
RTD

2014-08-16 Krzysztof Szot 18 14 1
Amfiteatr, Miedzyzdroje
W
UD
2014-04-12 Filip Rzadek 2 3 0
Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa
W
TD
2013-11-30 Lajos Munkacsi 10 8 3
Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa
W
UD
2013-10-19 Michal Zerominski* 5 0 0
Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka
W
UD
2013-04-06 Leonard Bundu 28 0 2
Tendastrisce, Roma
L
KO

2012-11-10 Rick Godding 18 0 0
O2 World Arena, Altona
D
MD
2012-06-30 Luca Michael Pasqua 16 4 1
Atlas Arena, Lodz
W
UD
2012-05-26 Luciano Abis 32 2 1
Palazzetto dello Sport, Quartu Sant'Elena
W
TKO

2012-02-18 Farid El Houari 25 12 1
Hala RAFAKO, ul. Lakowa 31, Raciborz
W
TKO
2011-11-12 Andre Deobald 4 1 2
Hala Sportowa, ul. Kazimierza Górskiego 8, Gdynia
W
UD
2011-10-08 Kell Brook 24 0 0
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
L
TKO

2011-03-05 Tarik Sahibeddine 12 7 0
Krynica Zdroj
W
KO
2010-11-20 Ronny McField 13 7 2
Hala AZS PWSZ, ul. Glucholazka 12, Nysa
W
UD
2010-09-04 Jan Zaveck 29 1 0
Sportpark Arena, Ljubljana
L
MD

2010-03-20 Turgay Uzun 31 12 2
Strzelce Opolskie
W
UD
2009-11-27 Delvin Rodriguez 24 3 2
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk
W
UD
2009-02-28 Luciano Abis 25 0 1
Lublin
W
UD

2008-11-29 Jan Zaveck 25 0 0
Spodek, Katowice
W
SD

2008-09-14 Jackson Osei Bonsu 28 1 0
MOSiR, ul. Krakowska 72, Kielce
W
UD


2008-05-31 Laszlo Komjathi 28 19 1
Hala Widowiskowo - Sportowa, ul. Lotnicza 52, Legnica
W
KO
2008-04-19 Deniss Aleksejevs 4 20 2
Spodek, Katowice
W
TKO
2007-12-15 Mircea Lurci 13 13 2
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow
W
KO
2007-10-20 Fabrice Colombel 20 16 2
Expo Center, Warsaw
W
TKO
2007-08-12 Juan Martinez 5 4 0
Casino Espinho, Porto
W
PTS
2007-05-26 Joel Mayo 40 10 0
Spodek, Katowice
W
KO
2007-03-24 Arturs Jaskuls 0 9 1
OSiR, ul. Panienska 4, Wolow
W
TKO
2007-02-24 Sergejs Savrinovics 1 1 1
Gminny Osrodek Sportu, Glogow
W
UD
2006-10-28 Nicolas Guisset 12 5 1
Dom Sportu, Debica
W
UD

2006-06-10 Joel Mayo 36 8 0
Kedzierzyn Kozle
W
UD

2006-05-20 Yuriy Tsybenko 11 6 0
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kzaimierza Wielkiego 12, Ketrzyn
W
TKO
2006-05-06 Siarhei Shnip 8 4 0
Hala MOSiR, Krosno
W
TKO
2006-03-25 Valeri Kharianau 14 10 0
Siedlce
W
KO
2006-01-21 David Sarraille 19 25 0
Busko Zdroj
W
TKO
2005-11-26 Joshua Smith 17 21 1
Copernicus Centre, Chicago
W
UD
2005-10-15 Igor Krbusik 1 17 0
Hala na Podpromiu, Rzeszow
W
TKO
2005-09-30 Giammario Grassellini 12 0 1
Campobello di Mazara
L
MD

2005-03-12 Rozalin Nasibulin 12 11 1
Hala Arena, Poznan
W
UD
2005-02-19 Eugen Stan 1 3 0
OSiR, ul. Panienska 4, Wolow
W
PTS
2004-12-19 Wojciech Konczalski 2 0 1
Rzeszow
W
UD
2004-11-26 Slawomir Ziemlewicz 7 0 0
Expo Center, Warsaw
D
PTS

2004-10-08 Ted Bami 16 2 0
Brentwood Centre, Brentwood
L
PTS
2004-07-09 Antonio Lauri 22 3 2
Varese
L
UD

2004-05-22 Michael Jennings 22 0 0
Kingsway Leisure Centre, Widnes
L
PTS
2004-04-24 Mariusz Biskupski 11 1 0
Dabrowa Gornicza
W
UD
2004-03-27 Karoly Domokos 1 3 1
MOSiR Hall, Radom
W
UD
2003-12-20 Virgil Meleg 5 12 0
BBTS Wlokniarz Hall, Bielsko-Biala
W
UD
2003-12-06 Vasile Herteg 17 3 0
Hala Widowiskowo-Sportowa "Jaskolka", Tarnow
W
KO

2003-10-04 Allan Vester 24 3 1
Stadthalle, Zwickau
W
KO
2003-09-27 Jacek Bielski 23 1 0
Gorzow Wielkopolski
L
MD
2003-04-12 Malik Cherchari 13 0 0
Echirolles
L
PTS
2003-02-15 Mariusz Biskupski 9 1 0
MOSiR Hall, Zabrze
L
MD
2002-05-24 Karl David 6 1 0
Plonsk
W
KO
2002-05-04 Marek Kvocka 0 17 0
Hala Ludowa, Wroclaw
W
TKO
2002-04-13 Artur Atadzhanov 4 3 0
Bielsko-Biala
W
UD
2001-11-24 Yuriy Nuzhnenko 8 0 0
Lodz
L
UD
2001-10-27 Petr Rykala debut
Pruszkow, Warsaw
W
KO
2001-06-09 Zsolt Gyalog 0 4 0
Kolobrzeg
W
TKO
2001-04-28 Attila Szabo debut
Inowroclaw
W
TKO
2001-02-17 Milan Smetana 0 7 0
Kolobrzeg
W
UD