Richard Vogt

ID# 037790

Pro Boxing
55 7 10
35 KOs 2 KOs

Pro Boxing

bouts 72
rounds 499
KOs 48.61%

status inactive
career 1938-1952
alias Riedl Vogt
born 1913-01-26
nationality
Germany
death date 1988-07-12 / age 75
debut 1938-12-27
division light heavy
residence
Hamburg, Germany
birth place
Hamburg, Germany

Pro Boxing Career

72 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
1952-07-04 Wilson Kohlbrecher 19 9 6
Eisstadion, Düsseldorf
L
PTS
1952-02-01 Omelio Agramonte 47 16 0
Ernst Merck Halle
L
PTS
1951-12-26 Robert Warmbrunn 8 12 5
Stadthalle, Braunschweig
W
PTS
1951-09-23 Heinz Titze 15 8 4
Waldbuehne, Westend
D
PTS
1951-07-07 Heinz Seelisch 17 7 5
HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum
W
PTS
1951-05-19 Warren Jones 1 9 0
Funkturmhalle, Westend
W
KO
1951-04-15 Rudolf Oremek 13 10 4
Waldbuehne, Westend
W
TKO
1951-03-23 Heinz Sachs 13 3 1
Burghof des Alten Fritz, Krefeld
D
PTS
1950-09-10 Herbert Kleinwachter 12 1 1
Eisstadion, Düsseldorf
W
TKO

1949-12-10 Conny Rux 21 4 5
Funkturmhalle, Westend
L
TKO

1949-09-17 Conny Rux 20 3 5
Waldbuehne, Westend
W
DQ

1949-08-14 Dietrich Hucks 16 5 1
Waldbuehne, Westend
D
PTS

1949-05-26 Hans Gerhard Tiedtke 12 7 1
Olympiastadion, Westend
W
PTS
1948-12-18 Wilson Kohlbrecher 7 2 2
Haus der Technik, Frankfurt
D
PTS
1948-10-31 Max Schmeling 56 9 4
Waldbuehne, Westend
W
PTS
1948-10-03 Conny Rux 17 3 3
Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle
D
PTS

1948-08-14 Willi Fanzlau 16 5 7
Sportplatz Allee Altona, Altona
D
PTS
1948-05-21 Leo Hillers 7 6 1
Prinzregentstadion, Munich
W
KO
1948-02-29 Hans Schmittinger 13 1 5
Friedrichstadt Palast, Mitte
W
KO
1948-01-03 Wilson Kohlbrecher 6 0 2
Autobushalle
W
PTS
1947-10-19 Willi Fanzlau 14 1 6
Messehalle, Leipzig
W
PTS

1947-09-06 Hans Kupsch 5 8 3
Messehalle, Leipzig
W
KO
1947-08-09 Leo Hillers 6 2 1
Union Sportplatz
W
TKO
1947-05-25 Conny Rux 11 0 2
Waldbuehne, Westend
D
PTS

1947-04-27 Hans Borowski 3 7 2
Kurt Wabbel Stadion, Halle
W
KO
1947-03-23 Herbert Runge 4 3 3
Wintergarten, Neue Welt, Neukoelln
D
PTS
1946-10-16 Heinz Seidler 47 4 1
Victoria Platz
W
PTS

1946-09-14 Otto Bastian 3 4 2
Planten un Blomen
W
PTS
1946-08-18 Heinz Hulshoff 1 1 1
Planten un Blomen
W
KO
1946-08-03 Willy Schier 1 1 0
HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum
W
KO
1946-07-28 Walter Honnemann 0 2 0
Weser Stadion
W
KO
1946-01-20 Hans Kupsch 1 1 0
Postsporthalle
D
PTS
1945-09-23 Walter Neusel 59 9 7
HSV Sportplatz Rothenbaum
D
PTS
1944-09-03 Heinz Seidler 43 4 1
Dietrich-Eckart Buehne, Charlottenburg
L
PTS

1944-07-09 Jean Kreitz 43 2 2
HSV-Platz, Rotherbaum
W
KO

1944-07-01 Gerard van Loon 21 30 8
Eisstadion, Friedrichshain
W
PTS
1944-05-29 Dorus Elten 16 26 5
UFA Theater, Neustadt
W
PTS
1944-05-21 Rudi Quentemeijer 6 3 3
Jahrhunderthalle, Wroclaw
W
TKO
1944-05-14 Maurice Robensyn 10 7 2
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
W
KO
1944-04-30 Pierre Baeken 4 4 0
Sportpaleis, Antwerpen
W
PTS
1944-04-16 Gerard Selhorst 13 11 1
Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
W
KO
1944-03-19 Kees Elvers debut
Theater des Volkes, Mitte
W
KO
1942-12-26 Rienus de Boer 54 31 16
Planten un Blomen
W
PTS
1942-04-05 Luigi Musina 18 1 4
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
L
PTS

1942-02-06 Julius Siepmann 4 5 1
Etablissement Sagebiel
W
KO
1942-01-25 Jakob Schoenrath 15 40 15
Roma Halle, Warsaw
W
PTS
1941-12-25 Heinz Sendel 14 4 4
Planten un Blomen
W
PTS
1941-12-09 Vincenz Hower 47 23 7
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
W
KO
1941-10-05 Heinz Seidler 27 2 1
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
W
TKO

1941-08-24 Jean Kreitz 35 0 2
Polizeistadion, Mitte
W
KO
1941-06-21 Jo de Groot 32 1 0
Polizeistadion, Mitte
W
TKO
1941-05-04 Heinz Seidler 25 2 1
Etablissement Sagebiel
L
KO

1941-01-26 John Andersson 41 30 16
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
W
TKO
1940-12-26 Alfredo Oldoini 45 15 14
Planten un Blomen
W
PTS
1940-11-10 Franz Hintemann 11 14 0
Etablissement Sagebiel
W
KO
1940-10-20 Vasile Serbanescu 19 14 8
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
W
TKO
1940-09-30 Karl Maier 17 7 6
Alberthalle, Leipzig
W
KO
1940-09-13 Aldo Menabeni 27 37 18
Zirkus Busch
W
KO
1940-08-16 Gustav Thiess 2 6 2
Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain
W
KO
1940-08-09 Alfredo Oldoini 42 15 13
Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain
L
PTS
1940-07-05 Hermann Kreimes 5 30 10
Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain
W
KO
1940-06-21 Jakob Schoenrath 15 29 12
Planten un Blomen
W
PTS
1940-05-25 Kurt Haymann 17 13 5
Bockbrauerei, Friedrichshain
W
PTS
1940-05-06 Willy Gurray 1 4 3
Alberthalle, Leipzig
W
PTS
1940-04-19 Karl Maier 17 5 6
Planten un Blomen
W
KO
1939-08-25 Nico Droog 20 23 10
Sportpalast
W
KO
1939-08-04 Alfred Ozrout 13 33 3
Eisstadion
W
KO
1939-04-06 Walter Sabottke 28 24 14
W
KO
1939-03-09 Francesco Minardi 14 6 1
Sportpalast, Schoeneberg
W
KO
1939-02-12 Hans Paggen 2 3 0
Arena Westfalenhalle, Dortmund
W
KO
1939-01-20 Ernst Birnbaum 2 0 0
Deutschlandhalle, Charlottenburg
W
TKO
1938-12-27 Karl Woryna 1 5 0
Spichernsaele
W
PTS