Arturs Kulikauskis

18 42 7
9 KOs 11 KOs
division cruiser
status inactive
bouts 67
rounds 366
KOs 13.43%
career 2008-2020
debut 2008-07-11

ID# 467086
sex male
alias King Artur
age
nationality Latvia
stance southpaw
height 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
residence Bauska, Latvia
birth place Bauska, Latvia

Boxing Pro 67 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2020-03-06 Mick Learmonth 9 0 0
Leeds United FC Centenary Pavilion, Leeds
L-TKO
2:15    ref: Michael Alexander
2020-01-24 Mohammad Ali Bayat
Farid
15 1 1
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Glasgow
L-TKO
0:59    ref: Kenny Pringle
Kulikauskis down from a left to the body prior to the stoppage.
2019-03-29 Steve Collins Jr 13 2 1
Ulster Hall, Belfast
L-PTS
ref: Eamonn Magill    55-59
2019-01-31 Boris Crighton 2 0 0
Radisson Blu Hotel, Glasgow
L-TKO
1:48    ref: Kenny Pringle
2018-11-09 Hosea Burton 22 1 0
Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
L-PTS
ref: Andy Brook   Mark Lyson 54-60
2018-03-30 Siril Makiadi 9 2 0
Salle du Marche Couvert, Saint-Dizier
L-KO
2017-11-19 Luca D'Ortenzi 6 0 0
Ladispoli
L-PTS
2017-05-19 Stephen Simmons 15 2 0
Crowne Plaza Hotel, Glasgow
L-PTS
ref: Kevin McIntyre 53-60
Kulikauskis down from a left hook in the 2nd round.
2017-04-01 Brandon Deslaurier 7 1 1
Salle des trois provinces, Brive
L-PTS
2017-03-04 Simon Vallily 9 1 0
Rainton Meadows Arena, Houghton-le-Spring
L-TKO
2:14    ref: Andrew Wright
Kulikauskis down twice in the 4th round.
2017-02-03 Jevgenijs
Stamburskis
7 26 0
Comfort Hotel, Vilnius
D-PTS
2016-12-17 Arsen Goulamirian 18 0 0
Stade de l’Est, Saint-Denis
L-TKO
2016-11-21 Craig Kennedy 15 0 0
Sheraton Grand Park Hotel, Mayfair
L-PTS
ref: Lee Cook 54-60
2016-11-05 Fabio Turchi 7 0 0
Palasport Mens Sana , Siena
L-UD
Arturs Kulikauskis down in rounds 3 and 5.
2016-09-10 Flamur Mehmeti 3 0 0
Deutsches Theater München, Munich
L-PTS
2016-06-04 Cedric Kalonji 9 5 0
Salle du grand sud, Lille
W-PTS
2016-02-21 Sergei Ekimov 14 0 0
Arena Riga, Riga
L-TD
1:31    ref: Yury Koptsev   Sergejs Domnins 37-40   Romans Sevcenko 38-39   Deniss Sirjatovs 37-40
AHC
2015-11-14 Aleksandrs Tomadze 2 19 0
Kamakura Fight Club, Riga
W-TKO
1:40    ref: Deniss Sirjatovs
2015-11-06 Mohamed Merah 13 3 3
Salle Gayant, Douai
D-PTS
2015-09-05 Tony Bellew 24 2 1
First Direct Arena, Leeds
L-TKO
2:07    ref: Steve Gray
2015-07-10 Cesar Cordoba 8 0 0
Torrequebrada Hotel & Casino, Benalmadena
L-TKO
2:28    
Cut.
2015-06-13 Ismayl Sillah 21 2 0
Budivelnik, Cherkasy
L-UD
ref: Viktor Fesechko   Marik Dzhangutinov 71-80   Oleg Kudierov 71-80   Vadym Lavrenets 71-80
2015-04-22 Dmitrijs
Avsijenkovs
0 23 0
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-TKO
0:56    ref: Deniss Sirjatovs
2015-04-04 Ryad Merhy* 14 0 0
Rebecq
L-KO
2015-03-14 Patrick Bois 13 3 1
Salle Dubois-Crance, Charleville-Mézières
L-UD
ref: Jackie Queant 54-60   Christophe Hembert 54-60   Jean Marie Jacquier 54-60
2015-03-06 Jevgenijs Andrejevs 9 59 1
Rigas Sporta Maneza, Riga
D-PTS
ref: Sergejs Domnins   Igors Bogdanovs 59-59   Sergejs Novikovs 58-58   Igors Pavlovs 58-58
2015-01-30 Arsen Goulamirian 7 0 0
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
L-PTS
2015-01-10 Olegs Lopajevs 8 11 1
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-PTS
ref: Deniss Sirjatovs 40-36
Final.
2015-01-10 Romans Moldavcuks debut
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-TKO
1:31    ref: Deniss Sirjatovs
Semifinal.
2014-12-20 Salvatore Erittu 25 2 0
Palasport Alberto Mura, Porto Torres
L-PTS
2014-10-03 Kai Kurzawa 33 4 0
Müggelspreehalle, Hangelsberg
L-UD
ref: Arno Pokrandt   Timo Hoffmann 94-96   Erich Stuempfl 93-97   Mike Wissenbach 94-97
2014-09-06 Cedric Bellais 17 6 2
Pirae Basketball Stadium, Pirae
D-PTS

2014-04-25 Maxim Maslov 13 1 1
Ivanhoe Country Club, Podolsk
L-UD
ref: Mikhail Kulikov   Igor Mazurov 94-99   Baban Nadyrov 92-99   Jevgenijs Petuhovs 91-99
2014-03-22 Marko Zupkovic 5 0 0
Gusenhalle, Gallneukirchen
W-UD
ref: Erich Straub 59-55   Norbert Duernberger 58-56   Rainer Schwarz 59-56
2013-09-14 Youri Kayembre
Kalenga
16 0 0
Kipsala Exhibition Centre, Riga
W-UD

Youri Kayembre Kalenga had 1 point deducted in round 6 for hitting to the back of the head.
2013-07-24 Vitalijs Zakirko 0 1 0
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-TKO
1:32    ref: Deniss Sirjatovs 10-9
2013-07-06 Ricky Dennis Pow 10 1 0
Pabellon Municipal, Daya Nueva
L-UD
56-60    54-59    55-58
Kulikauskis down in the 3rd round.
2013-05-10 Jevgenijs Zolotovs 0 14 0
Hai Centr, Riga
W-TKO
2:56    ref: Jevgenijs Stamburskis
Jevgenijs Zolotovs down 3 times.
2013-04-27 Dean Francis 33 4 1
City Academy Sports Centre, Bristol
L-PTS
ref: Grant Wallis 56-59
2013-04-05 Menay Edwards 9 2 0
Civic Hall, Grays
L-PTS
ref: Mark Green 56-58
2013-02-23 Yuriy Barashian 27 5 0
Studio 69, Riga
W-UD
2012-12-15 Mirko Larghetti 17 0 0
PalaGarda, Riva del Garda
L-TKO
2012-11-26 Leon Williams 9 5 0
Royal Lancaster Hotel, Bayswater
W-PTS
ref: Bob Williams 80-72
2012-10-27 Dariusz Sek 16 0 1
Hala Sportowa, ul. Zuzlowa 4, Czestochowa
L-PTS
ref: Robert Gortat 72-80
2012-01-10 Server Emurlaev 20 0 0
Sport Palace “Druzhba”, Donetsk
L-UD
ref: Andriy Baliasov   Marik Dzhangutinov 73-80   Yuriy Kulagin 72-80   Sergey Petrov 71-80
2011-11-19 Matty Clarkson 4 0 0
Lava & Ignite, Preston
D-PTS
ref: Phil Edwards 38-38
Clarkson down in the 2nd round.
2011-11-12 Dimitri Sartison 27 1 0
Bulle de Gerardchamps, Verviers
L-MD
2011-10-22 Leonardo Damian
Bruzzese
4 0 0
Galliera
L-PTS
2011-07-08 Mirko Larghetti 12 0 0
Piazza XX Settembre, Civitanova Marche
L-UD
2011-06-25 Mateusz Masternak 22 0 0
Hala Widowiskow - Sportowa, ul. Świętokrzyska 11, Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
L-TKO
2:17    ref: Leszek Jankowiak   Robert Gortat 52-60   Pawel Kardyni 54-60   Przemyslaw Moszumanski 54-60
2011-05-07 Fouad Nasri 4 2 0
Espace Francois Mitterrand, Henin-Beaumont
D-PTS
2011-04-15 Aleksy Kuziemski 20 2 0
Motel Atlanta, Jezewo Stare
L-PTS
ref: Wlodzimierz Kromka 55-60
2011-04-01 Ismail Abdoul 38 20 2
Topsporthal Vlaanderen, Ghent
L-UD
2010-12-04 Zakaria Azzouzi 11 1 2
Salle Ibn Yassine, Rabat
L-UD
2010-11-06 Thierry Karl 27 4 0
Espace Francois Mitterrand, Henin-Beaumont
L-PTS
2010-08-30 Iago Kiladze 14 0 0
Lenin Square, Donetsk
L-UD
ref: Juergen Langos   Andriy Baliasov 92-97   John Keane 89-100   Esa Lehtosaari 89-100

Arturs Kulikauskis down in round 4.
2010-07-22 Algirdas Bendikas 0 3 0
Restaurant "Orizzonte", Jurmala
W-UD
2010-07-16 Faisal Ibnel Arrami 11 2 0
Palais des Sports, Toulon
L-UD
ref: Stephan Vitobello   Stephane Nicolo 55-60   Florent Palomba 55-59   Gilles Walhin 57-58
2010-05-30 Deniss Blumensteins debut
Daugavgrivas School №67, Riga
W-PTS
ref: Deniss Sirjatovs 40-36
Deniss Blumensteins pro debut.
2010-04-24 Gennadijs Makarenko 1 2 1
Tukums Ice Hall, Tukums
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Sergejs Kirpjakovs
Gennadijs Makarenko down in round 1.
2010-03-27 Patrick Dobroschi 10 0 1
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
L-UD
Patrick Dobroschi down in round 1.
2010-03-12 Vladimirs Vilkens debut
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-KO
1:19    ref: Jevgenijs Stamburskis
Vladimirs Vilkens pro debut.
2010-02-20 Robert Gortat 7 0 0
Music Park A1, ul. Komunalna 5, Bialystok
L-PTS
2010-02-13 Artjoms Kotenkovs debut
Reval Hotel Latvija, Riga
W-PTS
Artjoms Kotenkovs pro debut.
2009-07-25 Mareks Kovalevskis 0 3 1
Club Rigas Rings, Riga
W-TKO
1:53    ref: Jevgenijs Andrejevs
Kovalevskis down in round 2 and 3 and was deducted a point for trying to use his knee in round 2.
2009-05-03 Sergej Rozvadovskij 2 0 0
Shirhans, Riga
D-PTS
2008-07-11 Artis Grinbergs 0 1 0
Night Club Faraon, Riga
W-KO