Guido Nicolas Pitto

ID# 488070

Pro Boxing
26 6 2
8 KOs 1 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
72 / 1,618
bouts 34
rounds 241
KOs 24%

status active
alias Chico
born 1987-05-26 / age 32
nationality
Argentina
debut 2009-03-21
division middle
stance orthodox
height 5′ 11″   /   180cm
residence
Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
birth place
Buenos Aires, Distrito Federal, Argentina
manager/agent Hugo Testino
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

34 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-05-25 Nelson Altamirano 10 27 3
La Farga, L'Hospitalet de Llobregat
W
PTS
2018-10-20 Esquiva Falcao 21 0 0
Park Theater, Las Vegas
L
UD
2018-07-21 Magomed Madiev 11 0 0
Olimpiyskiy, Moscow
D
SD

2018-05-04 Khasan Baysangurov 15 0 0
Sports Games Palace, Baku
L
UD

2018-02-17 Miguel Aguilar* 11 39 1
San Clemente de Llobregat
W
UD
2017-05-12 Abel Nicolas Adriel 19 14 3
Club Costa Brava, General Rodriguez
W
UD
2017-03-04 Hector David Saldivia 45 4 0
Club Social y Cultural El Cruce, Malvinas Argentinas
L
SD

2016-09-24 Jose Carlos Paz 19 5 1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
W
SD

2016-05-24 Andres Gabriel Amarilla 6 5 3
Club Social y Deportivo El Porvenir, Quilmes
W
UD

2016-03-25 Dario Fabian Pucheta 20 3 0
Club Belgrano, San Nicolas
W
UD
2015-10-23 Jose Carlos Paz 18 4 0
Ce.De.M. N° 2, Caseros
D
MD
2015-08-07 Luis Alejandro Moreno 18 8 5
Club Sportivo Barracas, Buenos Aires
W
UD
2014-10-03 Raul Saiz 8 9 1
Polideportivo Fernando Martin, Fuenlabrada
W
TKO
2014-04-12 Zaurbek Baysangurov 28 1 0
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
L
TKO

2013-10-26 Jack Culcay 14 1 0
EWE-Arena, Oldenburg
L
UD

2013-04-27 Jack Culcay 14 0 0
Sporthalle, Alsterdorf
W
SD


2013-03-09 Vasile Surcica 12 31 2
Palacio de Vistalegre, Madrid
W
UD
2012-12-08 Reda Zam Zam 27 1 0
BOXEN, Herning
W
TKO
2012-05-18 Mateo Damian Veron 12 6 2
Club Portugues, Isidro Casanova
L
MD
2012-04-20 Walter Acuna 11 21 1
Club Almafuerte, San Martín
W
TKO
2011-09-23 Roberto Dionicio Moreno 5 2 0
Sociedad Alemana de Gimnasia de Villa Ballester, Jose Leon Suarez
W
UD
2011-05-27 Walter Acuna 9 19 1
Gimnasio Municipal, Pergamino
W
TKO
2011-03-05 Arnaldo Nery Benitez 6 8 2
Club Platense, La Plata
W
DQ
2011-02-12 Fernando Enrique Bataglia 11 21 2
Sociedad de Fomento 25 de Mayo, Virreyes
W
UD
2010-11-05 Elvio Matias Figueroa 8 12 2
Club Social y Deportivo Presidente Derqui, Presidente Derqui
W
KO
2010-03-20 Mateo Damian Veron 5 2 0
Club Deportivo San Vicente, San Vicente
W
TKO
2010-01-29 Fernando Enrique Bataglia 10 17 2
Polideportivo Unidad Turística, Embalse Río Tercero
W
UD
2009-12-17 Mario Javier Nieva 7 32 6
Unión de Padres Los Toritos, Monte Grande
W
UD
2009-10-31 Cristian Fabian Rios 4 3 1
Club Social y Deportivo Beccar, Beccar
W
SD
2009-10-08 Marcos Sebastian Di Croce 2 1 0
Club Los Indios, Moreno
W
TKO
2009-07-25 Marcos Sebastian Di Croce debut
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
W
UD
2009-06-13 Jesus Emiliano Burgos 0 1 0
Club Once Unidos, Mar del Plata
W
UD
2009-05-02 Marcelo Fernandez Nunez debut
Ce.De.M. N° 1, Caseros
W
KO
2009-03-21 Miguel Alejandro Gonzalez debut
Sociedad Rural, Junín
W
UD