Norbert Szekeres

19 88 4
10 KOs 27 KOs
Box-pro
division cruiser
rating
#371 / 1,157
bouts 111
rounds 505
KOs 9.01%
career 2009-2022
debut 2009-12-28

ID# 523802
sex male
age 36
nationality Hungary
stance orthodox
height 5′ 9″   /   175cm
residence Budapest, Hungary
birth place Hatvan, Hungary
register as manager
register as promoter

Boxing Pro 112 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2022-10-01 Elbasan Hajzeraj 3 0 0
Palestra Adem Jashari, Klina
?
scheduled bouts subject to change & commission approval
2022-08-27 Nino Kolicic 1 0 0
ECB Boxgym, Hamburg
L-PTS
2022-07-30 Dennis Bege 2 0 0
Hydro-Tech Eisarena, Königsbrunn
L-UD
ref: Goran Filipovic   Thomas Kuenzel 54-60   Adrian Laschescu 54-60   Rosario Triolo 54-60
2022-05-21 Karo Murad* 32 4 1
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg
L-KO
2022-05-07 Kushtrim Veseli* 2 0 0
BSFZ Sudstadt, Maria Enzersdorf
L-UD
2022-03-06 Petar Maukovic 18 0 0
Kozarska Dubica
L-KO
1:10    ref: Esmir Kukic   Amer Numanovic   Dragan Rabota   Edis Zulic
2022-01-02 Sadam Magomedov 1 0 0
TRK Zlatibor, Zlatibor
L-KO
1:14    ref: Aleksandar Knezevic   Radoslav Milutinovic 27-30   Radenko Tadic 27-30   Jovana Ugrenovic 27-30
2021-09-25 Jake Anthony 6 1 0
Vale Sports Arena, Cardiff
L-TKO
1:05    ref: Reece Carter
2021-09-12 Andy Owen 1 0 0
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall
W-TKO
2:50    ref: Kevin Parker
2021-07-10 Darko Stankovic 2 0 0
Square, Lebane
L-UD
ref: Radenko Tadic   Milos Danilovic 54-60   Amela Melegi 54-60   Radoslav Milutinovic 54-60
2020-03-14 Nathan Quarless 6 0 0
Olympia, Liverpool
L-PTS
ref: Jamie Kirkpatrick 54-60
2019-12-28 Danilo Tosic debut
Velika Sportska Dvorana Borik, Banja Luka
L-UD
ref: Slavisa Simeunovic   Nedzad Maric 36-40   Amer Numanovic 36-40   Bojan Teletina 36-40
2019-12-06 Louis Lye 3 0 0
London Hilton on Park Lane, Mayfair
L-PTS
ref: Lee Every 36-40
2019-10-05 Mansur Elsaev 11 0 0
Hallmann Dome, Vienna
L-KO
0:56    ref: Christian Gajdos
2019-09-14 Slavisa Simeunovic 33 41 0
Sarajevo
L-UD
ref: Amer Numanovic   Ismail Bosnjak 36-40   Fahrudin Dzankovic 37-40   Dragan Rabota 37-40
2019-07-20 Vladimir Belujsky* 6 2 1
Neptune Sports Arena, Cork
L-PTS
2019-07-06 Tahir Kahrovic 13 0 0
Wiesbaden
L-UD
ref: Ingo Barrabas   Juergen Langos 54-60   Daniela Otten 54-60   Maurizio Rinaudo 54-60
2019-03-29 Shakan Pitters 10 0 0
Holte Suite, Villa Park, Birmingham
L-KO
2:30    ref: Chris Dean   Kevin Parker
Szekeres down twice.
2019-03-16 Dana Zaxo 4 0 0
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L-PTS
ref: Ian John-Lewis 36-40
2018-12-13 Kyle Redfearn 7 1 0
Hilton Newcastle Gateshead Hotel, Gateshead
L-KO
2:52    ref: Ron Kearney
2018-11-24 Lawrence Osueke 6 0 0
Lancastrian Suite, Dunston
L-PTS
ref: Ron Kearney 54-60
2018-11-03 Alis Sijaric 14 4 1
Argensporthalle, Wangen im Allgaeu
D-SD
2018-09-29 Louis Lye debut
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L-KO
1:07    ref: Bob Williams
Pro debut for Lye.
Szekeres down once in each round.
2018-08-24 David Brophy 19 2 1
Emirates Arena, Glasgow
L-TKO
0:33    ref: Kevin McIntyre
2018-05-05 Lyndon Arthur* 9 0 0
Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
L-TKO
0:33    ref: Darren Sarginson
Szekeres down from a left uppercut - right hook combination.
2018-04-08 Ronny Lopez 3 0 0
Grosse Freiheit 36, St. Pauli
L-UD
ref: Marco Morales   Joerg Ilinseer 36-40   Irene Kostenko 36-40   Frank Michael Maass 36-40
2018-03-09 Jermaine Springer debut
Beachcomber Club, Humberston, Cleethorpes
L-PTS
ref: Shaun Messer 36-40
Pro debut for Springer.
2018-03-02 Diego Costa 3 0 0
Bowlers Exhibition Centre, Manchester
L-PTS
ref: Jamie Kirkpatrick    36-40
2017-12-01 Conrad Cummings 11 1 1
Devenish Complex, Belfast
L-PTS
ref: Hugh Russell Jnr 54-60
2017-10-21 Craig Richards 9 0 0
The SSE Arena (Odyssey Arena), Belfast
L-TKO
1:58    ref: John Lowey
Szekeres down in the 3rd round from a body shot.
2017-10-13 Danny Tombs 7 1 2
Ponds Forge Arena, Sheffield
L-PTS
ref: Mark Lyson 36-39
Tombs had one point deducted in the 4th round for a low blow
2017-10-06 Robert Boardman 4 0 0
Dolman Exhibition Hall, Bristol City FC, Bristol
L-PTS
ref: Lee Every 36-40
2017-09-01 Chad Sugden 5 1 0
Stadium Suite, Banks's Stadium, Walsall
L-TKO
2:15    ref: Shaun Messer
Szekeres down prior to the stoppage.
2017-05-12 Andrew Francillette 18 0 1
Espace Léo Ferré , Fontvieille
L-KO
1:57    ref: Jean-Robert Laine   Alexandre Laine 27-30   Aurelien Pena 27-30   Matthieu Stioui 27-30
2017-04-08 Fabian Hartmann 3 0 0
alte Kreuzbleichehalle, St. Gallen
L-UD
ref: Thomas Walser 54-60   Joerg Mangott 54-60   Rene Schlachter 54-60
2017-01-08 Artem Chebotarev debut
Studio 69, Riga
L-KO
2:08    ref: Artur Bostrika   Tarass Docenko 9-10   Aleksejs Kosobokovs 9-10   Roman Stepanov 9-10
2016-11-12 Domenic von
Chrzanowski
18 0 1
GETEC Arena, Magdeburg
L-UD
ref: Oliver Brien   Dieter Adam 54-60   Arnold Golger 54-60   Frank Michael Maass 54-60
2016-10-21 John McCallum 9 1 0
Meadowbank Sports Centre, Edinburgh
L-PTS
ref: Kenny Pringle 54-60
2016-10-01 Anatoli Muratov 13 2 0
Stadthalle, Reutlingen
L-UD
2016-09-11 Sebastiano Lo Zito 5 0 0
Delphi Showpalast, Hamburg
L-UD
2016-07-24 Malik Zinad 4 0 0
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest
L-TKO
1:53    ref: Tamas Sasvari   Janos Baranyi   Miklos Dory   Bence Kovacs
2016-06-18 Callum Johnson 14 0 0
Event City, Trafford Park, Manchester
L-TKO
2:32    ref: Darren Sarginson   Mark Lyson
Szekeres down from a left to the body.
2016-05-07 Bruno Tavares 6 0 0
Salle omnisport du vieux moulin plaine du loupe, Lausanne
L-UD
2016-03-05 Jake Ball 3 0 0
Genting Arena, Birmingham
L-TKO
1:14    ref: Shaun Messer
Szekeres down early in the 2nd round.
2016-02-21 Adam Latovic 4 7 0
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-UD
2016-01-30 Vincenzo Gualtieri 2 0 0
Huxleys, Kreuzberg
L-PTS
ref: Jens Kluge 54-60
2015-12-26 Lenny Bottai 23 3 0
Palahockey, Reggio Emilia
L-PTS
2015-11-30 Richard Klend 2 7 0
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-UD
2015-10-10 Christian Pawlak 23 8 1
Stadthalle, Detmold
L-UD
ref: Kornelius Bernds 35-40   Thomas Hackenberg 35-40   Peter Wolke 35-40
2015-08-01 Yunus Oezcan 2 0 0
Metropolis Halle, Potsdam
L-PTS
ref: Rene Fiebig   Holger Wiemann 55-59
2015-07-04 Catalin
Paraschiveanu
8 0 0
Teatro Principe, Milan
L-PTS
2015-06-20 Landry Kore 3 0 0
Ballerup Super Arena, Ballerup
L-UD
ref: Per Kjerulf Hansen   Berit Andreasen 54-60   Jan Christensen 54-60   Hans Larsen 54-60
2015-05-16 Darryll Williams 9 0 0
Camden Centre, Kings Cross
L-TKO
0:52    ref: Jeff Hinds
2015-04-25 Georges Beaupuis 10 4 0
Hall des sports Pierre Gaspard, Epernay
L-PTS
2015-02-28 Alessandro Goddi 16 1 1
Palestra CONI, Nuoro
L-PTS

2015-01-24 Mouhamed Ali Ndiaye 23 2 1
Palasport Piscine Italcementi, Bergamo
L-PTS
2014-11-29 Conrad Cummings 4 0 0
Falconer Centeret, Frederiksberg
L-UD
2014-11-01 Timy Shala 18 0 1
Admiral Dome, Vienna
L-UD
ref: Josef Temml   Rene Netolicky 73-80   Erich Straub 73-80   Wilhelm Vogl 72-80
2014-10-18 Zakaria Attou 17 4 1
Cité des Sports, Granville
L-PTS
2014-09-09 Daniel Patkos 4 9 0
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-RTD
2014-08-30 Yasin Basar 2 0 0
Volkshaus, Zurich
L-UD
ref: Arno Pokrandt 35-40   Thomas Hackenberg 35-40   Erich Stuempfl 35-40
2014-06-27 Stefano Castellucci 22 3 0
Palazzo Dello Sport, Frosinone
L-PTS
2014-05-31 Steve Rolls 9 0 0
Vaudreuil Arena, Vaudreuil-Dorion
L-UD
ref: Albert Padulo Jr   Richard DeCarufel 54-60   Jean Lapointe 54-60   Jack Woodburn 53-60
2014-05-10 Jozsef Molnar 5 12 3
Lurdy Shopping House, Budapest
W-MD
ref: Janos Baranyi   Miklos Dory 39-36   Bela Florian 38-38   Tamas Sasvari 39-37
2014-04-16 Lajos Munkacsi 11 12 3
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest
W-UD
ref: Janos Baranyi 40-36   Bulcsu Gabris 40-36   Zoltan Vas 40-36
GFC Middleweight Tournament 1st semifinal
2014-04-16 Ferenc Albert 3 1 0
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest
L-MD
ref: Bulcsu Gabris 38-38   Janos Baranyi 36-40   Zoltan Vas 37-39
GFC Middleweight Tournament Final
2014-02-21 Arthur Hermann 9 0 0
Camden Centre, Kings Cross
L-TKO
2:05    ref: Jeff Hinds
Szekeres down from a right to the head.
2013-11-23 Seyedin Syroos 12 6 4
Parc des Sports, Charleroi
L-UD
2013-09-07 Arijan Sherifi 1 0 0
L-PTS
ref: Oliver Brien 54-60
2013-07-27 Simone Cattin 8 3 0
Rosa
L-PTS
2013-07-03 Lajos Munkacsi 7 6 3
Gentlemen Fight Club Boxing House, Budapest
L-SD
ref: Janos Baranyi 56-57   Bela Florian 57-56   Zoltan Vas 56-57
2013-06-08 Domenico Spada 36 4 0
Palasport Pentassuglia, Brindisi
L-TKO
2013-05-04 Nico Salzmann 14 7 3
Biosphaere, Potsdam
L-PTS
ref: Andre Leloup 55-60
2013-04-05 Artem Karpets 17 0 0
Sergey Bubka school of Olympic reserve, Donetsk
L-UD
ref: Andriy Baliasov   Marik Dzhangutinov 72-80   Yuriy Kulagin 72-80   Nikolay Volikov 72-80
2013-03-08 Enes Zecirevic 7 0 0
Saarlandhalle, Saarbruecken
L-UD
ref: Herbert Urich 53-60   Uwe Lorch 54-60   Alexander Plumanns 53-60
2013-02-09 Grzegorz Proksa 28 2 0
Odyssey Arena, Belfast
L-PTS
ref: Paul McCullagh 54-60
2013-02-02 Mehdi Bouadla 26 5 0
Salle Pierre Scohy, Aulnay-sous-Bois
L-UD
2012-12-30 Janos Zsemlye debut
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-TKO
2012-11-30 Thomas Costello 11 0 1
Civic Hall, Wolverhampton
L-KO
2:58    ref: Shaun Messer
Szekeres down from a body shot.
2012-11-17 Kerry Hope 17 4 0
Nottingham Arena, Nottingham
L-PTS
ref: Shaun Messer 53-60
2012-10-13 Norbert Dabrowski 8 0 0
Kopalnia Soli, Wieliczka
L-UD
ref: Wlodzimierz Gulc   Robert Gortat 54-60   Piotr Kozlowski 54-60   Eugeniusz Tuszynski 54-60
2012-10-07 Jozsef Molnar 5 7 1
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-UD
ref: Tamas Sasvari 39-37   Miklos Dory 39-37   Vladimir Varhegyi 40-38
2012-09-16 Francesco Di Fiore 13 7 1
Prato
L-PTS
2012-06-02 Patrick Mendy 13 5 0
ExCel Arena, Dockland
L-PTS
ref: Ken Curtis 54-60
2012-05-26 Robert Roselia 29 6 1
Persan
L-PTS
2012-05-13 Lenny Bottai 15 2 0
Guastalla
L-PTS
2012-04-14 Enes Zecirevic 3 0 0
Pfaffenholzturnhalle, Basel
L-UD
ref: Fabian Guggenheim   Armin Bracher 54-60   Domenico Gottardi 55-59   Rene Schlachter 55-59
2012-01-29 Janos Petrovics 19 47 0
L.P. Gym, Šturovo
W-UD
ref: Vaclav Karafiat Sr 59-55   Peter Nozdrovicky 59-55   Tamas Sasvari 59-55
2012-01-12 Milan Piperski 5 0 0
Zlatibor
L-PTS
Norbert Szekeres down in round 1.
2011-12-30 Gabor Krasznai 3 7 0
Sportova hala MSO, Šturovo
W-TKO
2011-12-23 Adriano Nicchi 15 3 2
Subbiano
L-PTS
2011-12-08 Zoltan Surman 11 7 1
Ramada Plaza Hotel, Budapest
L-SD
ref: Bela Florian 29-28   Miklos Dory 28-29   Zoltan Enyedi 28-29
Hungarian middleweight prizefight tournament quarter final
2011-10-15 Billy Joe Saunders 9 0 0
Echo Arena, Liverpool
L-TKO
2:51    ref: Steve Gray
Szekeres down twice.
2011-08-06 Nicola Conti 10 0 0
Porto Torres
L-UD
54-60    54-60    54-60
2011-07-16 Janos Varga 11 8 0
Sportcentrum, Lébény
D-MD
ref: Laszlo Pete 56-58   Zoltan Enyedi 57-57   Tamas Sasvari 57-57
2011-06-04 Attila Molnar 20 19 6
Gyor Plaza, Gyor
D-SD
ref: Laszlo Pete 95-95   Janos Baranyi 94-96   Miklos Dory 96-94

~ International Title ~
2011-04-16 Jamel Bakhi 21 3 2
Centre Culturel, Eghezee
L-UD
ref: Alain Hemeleers   Jean Marie Claus 54-60   Michel Maksiuta 54-60   Jean Marie Natus 56-59
2011-02-18 Zoltan Kalocsai 42 11 0
AREV Sporthall, Szekesfehervar
D-SD
ref: Bela Florian 95-95   Miklos Dory 97-94   Erno Kaiser 93-97

2011-01-21 Gabor Balogh 2 69 5
L.P. Gym, Nové Zámky
W-UD
ref: Vladimir Varhegyi 80-71   Peter Nozdrovicky 80-71   Tamas Sasvari 80-71
2010-12-16 Andrea Di Luisa 10 0 0
PalaZumbo, Brindisi
L-TKO
112 bouts  •  page
1