Matiouze Royer

ID# 533704

Pro Boxing
18 38 7
5 KOs 7 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
380 / 1,338
bouts 63
rounds 338
KOs 7.94%

status active
career 2009-2019
alias S.O.M
born 1986-11-27 / age 32
nationality
France
debut 2009-03-19
division super middle
stance orthodox
height 6′ 0½″   /   184cm
residence
Bayonne, Pyrénées-Atlantiques, France
birth place
Pessac, Gironde, France
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

63 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-06-01 Sylvain Laval 3 5 2
Trinquet moderne , Bayonne
L
SD
2019-03-30 Yassine Khedim 8 2 1
Salle de l'Arsenal, Toul
L
PTS
2019-03-09 Pierre Hubert Dibombe* 15 0 1
Palais du Littoral, Grande-Synthe
L
UD
2019-02-09 Gaetan Guerin 9 9 0
Salle Bellegrave, Pessac
L
SD
2018-11-10 Bernardin Jakaj 4 0 0
Palestra BFIT, Quartino
L
TKO
2018-10-07 Mansur Muti 3 1 0
Polideportivo Galtzaraborda, Renteria
L
PTS
2018-05-05 Cyrille Joly 5 7 0
Trinquet moderne , Bayonne
W
TKO
2018-03-30 Kevin Lele Sadjo 5 0 0
Palais des sports Marcel Cerdan, Levallois-Perret
L
TKO

2017-11-10 Affif Belghecham 22 9 1
La Rotonde, Le Mans
D
PTS
2017-10-07 Chris Blaney 8 0 0
National Stadium, Dublin
L
PTS

2017-06-30 Karen Yengoyan 9 0 0
Salle du Mouzon, Auch
L
TKO
2017-05-13 Gaetan Guerin 9 7 0
Trinquet moderne , Bayonne
W
RTD
2017-03-11 Guillaume Haye 6 2 2
Salle Ampere, Vendome
L
DQ
2017-02-03 Uladzimir Kharkevich 2 7 1
Palais Beaumont, Pau
W
PTS
2016-10-28 Andrew Francillette* 16 0 1
Salle la Soucoupe, Saint-Nazaire
L
UD
2016-09-24 Marcus Morrison 12 0 0
Manchester Arena, Manchester
L
KO
2016-07-29 Baptiste Castegnaro 7 8 0
Cap golf domaine du four , Cap Ferret
L
PTS
2016-05-28 Maurice Possiti 13 8 0
Orthez
W
PTS
2016-04-30 Vijender Singh 4 0 0
Copper Box Arena, Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, Hackney Wick
L
TKO
2016-03-18 Niklas Rasanen 11 0 0
Espoon Metro Arena, Espoo
L
TKO
2016-02-13 Christopher Rebrasse 23 4 3
Salle Emy les près, Cormeilles-en-Parisis
L
UD
2016-02-06 Stephane Cuevas 6 0 2
Salle Pierre Montane, Toulouse
D
PTS
2016-01-16 Laurent Ferra 18 22 4
Salle Pierre Montane, Toulouse
W
PTS
2015-12-12 Maciej Miszkin 18 3 0
Hala MOSiR, ul. Kolbego 11, os. Baranki, Elk
L
UD
2015-11-28 Jozsef Kormany 12 18 0
Palais des sports, Corbeil-Essonnes
W
UD
2015-10-22 Nicolas Dion 14 3 0
Halle Clemenceau, Grenoble
L
UD

2015-06-12 Mickael Diallo 4 0 2
Salle Mory, Villeneuve sur Lot
L
TKO
2015-04-11 Guevork Marakian 3 2 1
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
L
PTS
2015-03-14 Nikola Matic 12 25 0
Salle Amanda Blaize, Montoir de Bretagne
W
UD
2015-02-07 Morgan Le Gal 11 1 1
Salle de Marville, Saint-Malo
W
UD

2014-12-20 Emanuele Blandamura 22 1 0
Palasport , Fabrica di Roma
L
PTS
2014-10-18 Maxime Beaussire 15 0 1
Cité des Sports, Granville
L
UD
2014-07-19 Diego Jair Ramirez 0 5 1
Renteria
W
PTS
2014-06-07 Ahmed Rifaie 12 4 2
Gymnase Leclerc, Schiltigheim
L
PTS
2014-05-17 Lyes Chaibi 12 6 2
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
W
PTS
2014-04-26 Dieudonne Belinga 11 4 0
Limoges
D
PTS
2013-12-07 Sandy Messaoud 5 2 0
Les Sables-d'Olonne
W
PTS
2013-10-18 Laurent Ferra 13 13 4
Salle Valentre, Cahors
L
UD
2013-10-04 Jean Bernard Vandenbusshe 8 1 1
Salle Pierre Beregovoy, Vignes aux Bois
L
PTS
2013-06-15 Jamie Cox 16 0 0
Oasis Leisure Centre, Swindon
L
PTS
2013-04-27 Fehti Bentafna 14 8 4
Gymnase Jules Verne, Plaisance-du-Touch
D
PTS
2013-04-06 Vincent Vigouroux 2 19 1
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
W
TKO
2013-02-23 Jonathan Bertonnier 12 8 3
Salle Yvon Chevalier, Saintes
L
PTS
2012-12-07 Cedric Bellais 13 4 2
Papeete
L
PTS
2012-11-03 Jonathan Bertonnier 11 7 3
Salle Yvon Chevalier, Saintes
L
PTS
2012-10-06 Francis Tchoffo* 9 6 0
Salies de Bearn
L
UD
2012-07-07 Haroulyoun Babayan 4 8 0
Salle du Mouzon, Auch
L
SD
2012-04-21 Jonathan Bertonnier 11 6 3
Gymnase Beauséjour, Civray
W
PTS
2012-03-03 Fehti Bentafna 11 6 4
Salle du Phare, Tournefeuille
L
PTS
2011-12-10 Nicolas Dudreuil 4 5 2
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
L
PTS
2011-11-19 Francis Tchoffo* 6 6 0
Salle les iris, Lormont
L
PTS
2011-10-21 Anthony Somarriba 11 5 0
Le Pontet
L
PTS
2011-07-01 Dieudonne Belinga 4 2 0
Salle du Mouzon, Auch
L
SD
2011-05-14 Angelo Viol 8 1 0
Salle polyvalente, Marmoutier
W
PTS
2011-04-23 Arnaud Le Regent 4 9 0
Salle de la pelote basque, Pau
W
RTD
2011-04-09 Benjamin Poitou 5 4 0
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
W
PTS
2011-03-25 Kevin Mpiga 5 9 1
Salle Pierre Jablonski, Chateauroux
W
RTD
2011-01-29 Thomas Nawrot debut
Salle de Brack, Saint-Avold
W
PTS
2011-01-22 Nordine Arik* 4 1 1
Cirque Gruss, Saint-Jean-de-Braye
D
PTS
2010-11-27 Nicolas Dudreuil 2 4 1
Salle Bellegrave, Pessac
D
PTS
2010-05-07 Nasser Mejjouti 0 1 1
Parc des sports, Dax
L
PTS
2010-04-10 Nicolas Dudreuil 1 2 0
Salle Robert Caillou, Bayonne
D
PTS
2009-03-19 Luis Crespo debut
Madrid
L
PTS