Samir Ziani

33 3 1
8 KOs 0 KOs
division super feather
status inactive
bouts 37
rounds 285
KOs 21.62%
career 2010-2021
debut 2010-05-21

ID# 537406
sex male
age
nationality France
stance southpaw
height 5′ 6″   /   168cm
residence Blagnac, Haute-Garonne, France
birth place France
manager/agent Gary Hyde
register as manager
register as promoter

Boxing Pro 37 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2021-11-27 Serif Gurdijeljac 21 5 0
Salle Mory, Villeneuve sur Lot
W-TKO

2020-09-05 Alex Dilmaghani 19 1 1
Production Park Studios, South Kirkby
W-TKO
2:51    ref: Giuseppe Quartarone   Oliver Brien 105-104   Bela Florian 104-105   Giovanni Poggi 103-106

Dilmaghani, cut below the right eye in the 6th round, down twice in the 12th; Ziani cut by the right eye in the 9th.
2019-10-26 Faroukh Kourbanov 16 1 0
Stadium, Agen
W-UD
ref: Mark Lyson   Andriy Baliasov 119-109   Jan Christensen 116-112   Agapito Gomez 116-112

2019-04-05 Wallington Orobio 19 4 0
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-PTS
ref: Sebastien Turboust 60-53
2019-02-02 Juli Giner 23 3 1
Palau Olímpic Vall d'Hebron, Barcelona
W-RTD

2018-06-22 Michal Dufek 24 17 2
Gymnase St Exupéry, Blagnac
W-PTS
2018-04-14 Dame Seck 11 19 2
Gymnase Massot, Le Puy-en-Velay
W-PTS
ref: Jamal Ismaili 60-53
2017-10-21 Sylvain Chapelle 15 23 2
Gymnase St Exupéry, Blagnac
W-PTS
ref: 60-54
2017-05-18 Samir Kasmi 22 12 1
Cirque d'Hiver, Paris
W-MD
ref: Bertrand Chagnoux   Zoe Absalon 95-95   Christophe Hembert 97-93   Patrick Pezaire 97-94

2017-04-08 Giorgi
Gachechiladze
15 27 1
Gymnase Massot, Le Puy-en-Velay
W-TKO
2017-04-01 Dame Seck 10 14 2
Salle des trois provinces, Brive
W-PTS
2016-11-10 Guillaume Frenois 41 1 0
Halle Georges Carpentier, Paris XIII
L-UD
ref: Robin Dolpierre   Smail Alitouche 113-115   Christophe Fernandez 113-115   Christophe Hembert 113-115

2016-05-14 Maurycy Gojko 23 51 5
Salle de L'Amphithéatre, Rodez
W-UD
80-72    80-71    80-72
2016-01-29 Dame Seck 10 11 2
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-UD
ref: Stephane Nicolo   Michel Enjalbert 100-90   Franck Gutierrez 99-91   Bruno Vinet 100-90

2015-11-14 Alix Djavoiev 4 35 0
Salle des sports, Auxi-le-Chateau
W-UD
ref: Boubker Idli 60-54   Bruno Boutrelle 60-54   Christophe Hembert 60-54
2015-06-12 Sebastien Cornu 13 12 3
Salle Mory, Villeneuve sur Lot
W-TKO

2015-01-30 Alex Bone 10 19 3
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-PTS

2014-12-13 Richard Commey 18 0 0
MusikTeatret, Albertslund
L-UD
ref: Per Kjerulf Hansen   Berit Andreasen 94-96   Jan Christensen 94-96   Hans Larsen 93-97
2014-06-06 Yoann Portailler 17 3 0
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-UD
ref: Pascal Philibert   Eric Bertron 99-91   Michel Enjalbert 98-92   Franck Gutierrez 99-97

2014-03-15 Sebastien Cornu 13 10 3
Salle des trois provinces, Brive
W-PTS
2013-12-07 Samir Kasmi 16 10 1
Gymnase Georges Racine, Clichy
L-UD
ref: Christophe Fernandez   Robin Dolpierre 112-116   Andre Pasquier 113-115   Jean Francois Toupin 114-115

2013-05-25 Sebastien Benito 10 4 0
Salle Mory, Villeneuve sur Lot
W-PTS
2013-02-23 Hermin Isava 9 8 0
Mazagan Beach and Golf Ressort, Al Jadida
W-TKO
2012-11-23 Maurycy Gojko 20 34 1
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-PTS
2012-06-15 Brahim Bouizem 9 23 4
Halle aux Grains, Toulouse
W-UD
ref: Denis Pollet   Martin Basila 79-73   Gerard Lavaud 80-72   Pascal Philibert 80-72
2012-04-29 Andrey Kudryavtsev 38 9 0
Donbass Arena, Donetsk
W-UD
ref: Guillermo Perez Pineda   Jean Louis Legland 118-111   Francisco Martinez 119-110   Steve Smoger 117-111

2012-01-26 Ruddy Encarnacion 23 22 3
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-UD

2011-07-08 Carel Sandon 14 0 0
Piazza XX Settembre, Civitanova Marche
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Guido Cavalleri   Massimo Barrovecchio 88-84   Sergio Silvi 87-84   Adrio Zannoni 87-84

2011-05-27 Sezer Erunsal 3 11 2
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-PTS
2011-05-07 Mehdi Bounakab 1 0 1
Le Dome de Marseille, Marseille
W-UD
ref: Gabriel La Ruffa   Mehdi Jelassi 39-37   Augustin Kambala 39-37   Stephane Nicolo 39-38
2011-04-30 Mehdi Boubekeur 4 0 0
Pierrelaye
W-PTS
1/2 Finale du Tournoi de France
2011-02-25 Mounir Chaib 3 1 0
Salle Bellegrave, Pessac
W-TKO
2010-12-04 Yohan Garanx 3 2 0
Salle Jean Moulin, Bergerac
W-PTS
2010-11-26 Virgile De Gonzaga 7 2 0
Gymnase du Port Marchand, Toulon
W-PTS
2010-11-06 Marvin Petit 5 0 0
Salle C.S Europe, Elancourt
D-PTS
2010-06-12 Christophe Guedes 1 0 2
Gymnase Raymond Boisset, Cournon-d'Auvergne
W-PTS
2010-05-21 Jerry Cagniac 1 1 0
Salle Polyvalente des Ramiers, Blagnac
W-PTS