Nodar Robakidze

17 48 7
5 KOs 11 KOs
Box-pro
division super middle
rating
#621 / 1,516
bouts 72
rounds 402
KOs 29.41%
career 2011-2024
debut 2011-11-22

ID# 589871
sex male
age 30
nationality Georgia
stance orthodox
height 5′ 9″   /   175cm
residence Borjomi, Georgia
birth place Borjomi, Georgia
followers
3

Box-pro 72 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2024-05-11 Armin Ajrulai 7 2 0
Motorworld, Cologne
L-UD
ref: Dominic Kuhaupt   Adrian Laschescu 55-59   Maurizio Rinaudo 55-59   Christian Roesen 56-58
2024-04-20 Petar Pavcec 6 0 0
KC Drazen Petrovic, Zagreb
L-UD
ref: Rifo Kamberovic   Niksa Borecki 75-77   Miljenko Kutlesa 75-77   Sasa Stojanovic 75-77
2023-06-03 Armin Ajrulai 5 1 0
Universum Gym, Hamburg
W-UD
ref: Timo Habighorst   Joerg Ilinseer 59-55   Irene Kostenko 59-55   Dominic Kuhaupt 59-55
2023-04-30 Alexander Pavlov 16 3 0
Grosse Freiheit 36, St. Pauli
L-UD
ref: Klaus Hagemann   Irene Kostenko 56-58   Dominic Kuhaupt 57-58   Hendrik Schramm 56-58
2023-02-26 Ulugbek Khakberdiev 8 0 0
Buka Gym, Tashkent
L-UD
2022-12-03 Triantafyllos
Mavidis
9 0 0
The Ring Boxing Club, Munich
D-MD
ref: Egidiu Piseddu   Giuseppe Commercio 57-57   Irene Kostenko 55-59   Rosario Triolo 57-57
2022-09-17 Jesus Gamboa 5 0 0
Cuban Boxing Club, Dubai
L-UD
ref: Shehzad Janab   Mike Hayel 72-80   Gary Kitanoski 72-80   Ahmed Said 72-80
2022-06-18 Araik Marutjan 11 1 0
Stadthalle, Rostock
L-KO
0:31    ref: Klaus Hagemann   Irene Kostenko   Peter Milord   Karoline Puetz
2021-12-18 Adji Sangare 7 1 0
Complexe Leo Lagrange, Chauny
L-PTS
2021-11-27 Georges Wiss 4 0 1
Gymnase du Ponthieu, Abbeville
L-PTS
ref: Mohamed Hireche 56-58
2021-11-13 Anas El Abid 3 0 0
Zentrum fuer Athletik, Darmstadt
L-UD
ref: Uwe Lorch   Andreas Mueller 36-40   Rustam Rahimov 36-40   Helmut Ranze 36-40
2021-10-02 Kamel Benyattou 6 1 0
Espace Francois Mitterrand, Henin-Beaumont
L-UD
ref: Sebastien da Silva   Eric Butel 54-60   Arsim Kryeziu 54-60   Smail Oubaali 54-60
2021-08-01 Jordan Neveux 9 1 0
Boulodrome, Charleville-Mézières
L-PTS
ref: Patrick Pezaire 37-39
2021-07-02 Bruno Surace 18 0 2
Restaurant U Nichjaretu, Calvi
L-PTS
ref: Gabriel La Ruffa 56-58
2021-05-29 Gary O'Sullivan 30 4 0
Country hall - Sart Tilman, Liege
L-UD
2020-02-28 Diego Natchoo 20 1 4
Palais des Sports, Agde
L-UD
ref: Roland Brillant 54-60   Robin Dolpierre 55-59   Michel Enjalbert 55-59
2019-12-14 Milan Prat* 2 0 0
Salle Jolliot Curie, Saint-Ouen
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Nader Baraia   Hamid Belkhir   Ali Oubaali   Ammar Sakraoui
2019-05-03 Ambrosi Sutidze 7 16 5
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD

2019-04-06 Fedor Vinogradov 9 1 0
Johvi
L-UD
ref: Aleksandr Makusin   Valeri Semiskur 54-60   Nikolay Sigov 54-60   Valeri Simson 54-60
2019-03-01 Giorgi Gujejiani 9 12 2
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2019-01-25 Frank Haroche 43 17 5
La Rotonde, Le Mans
L-UD
ref: Christophe Potier   Thierry Dubois 56-58   Michel Dupui 54-60   Alain Forget 56-58
2018-12-23 Diego Shamatava 5 10 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2018-10-26 Zakaria Attou 27 6 2
Gymnase Lassalle, Vesoul
L-UD
ref: Rachid Kheloufi 54-59   Roger Gigandet 56-59   Christophe Jougnot 53-60
2018-09-19 Bakari Jalagonia 1 1 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2018-06-10 Lulzim Bajrami 2 0 0
Delphi Showpalast, Hamburg
L-PTS
ref: Hendrik Schramm 57-59
2018-05-11 Khalil El Harraz 7 0 1
PalaGems, Roma
L-PTS
2018-04-14 Faton Vukshinaj 5 0 0
Grand Casino, Basel
L-UD
ref: Thomas Walser   Armin Bracher 72-80   Rene Schlachter 72-80   Marcel Werder 73-79
2018-02-24 Nikoloz Avetisian 5 20 3
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2018-02-17 Ramadan Hiseni 9 0 0
Restaurant Glatthof, Glattbrug
L-TD
ref: Thomas Walser 55-59   Armin Bracher 56-58   Thomas Marthaler 55-59
2018-01-21 Ilia Tseroneli 0 3 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-RTD
2017-12-16 Stanyslav Skorokhod 16 1 0
Ice Palace "Terminal", Brovari
L-KO
2017-10-13 Yannick Dehez 14 0 1
Hall Roger Pruvost, Frevent
L-PTS
2017-07-30 Emanuele Della Rosa 36 3 1
Mondo Fitness, Roma
L-PTS
2017-07-15 Florian Wildenhof 26 4 0
Alex Sportcentrum, Nuremberg (Nürnberg)
D-PTS
ref: Joerg Milke 57-57
2017-05-27 Armen Yepremyan 6 0 2
Centre Sportif du LNBD annexe Alliance, Dudelange
L-UD
ref: Toni Tiberi   Alain Hemeleers 91-99   Carlo Kontz 90-99   Philippe Wouters 90-99

Ypremyan deducted a point for low blow in round 9.

2017-05-19 Nika Bibiluri debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2017-05-06 Julien Marie Sainte 37 7 0
Salle Bayard, Charleville-Mézières
D-PTS
2017-04-15 Jean Michel
Hamilcaro
23 8 3
Hall des sports Pierre Gaspard, Epernay
L-UD
2017-03-17 Goga Kevlishvili debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2017-02-26 Mirian Kekoshvili 0 1 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2017-02-12 Ilias Achergui 7 3 1
Centre Sportif des Ascenseurs, Thieu
L-UD
ref: Serge Hendrice   Hamid Aroud 57-58   Paco Garcia 56-59   Michel Maksiuta 56-58
2016-12-23 Dario Morello 7 0 0
Scandicci
L-PTS
2016-12-12 Giorgi Zalikaliani 4 27 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2016-06-29 Nugzar Goniashvili 2 18 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2016-05-21 Mehdi Mouhib 10 0 0
Salle des Sports d'Anchin, Pecquencourt
L-UD
2016-03-27 Mehdi Nekaies 15 7 0
Palais des Sports, Toulon
L-UD
ref: Stephane Nicolo   Augustin Kambala 56-59   Gabriel La Ruffa 56-59   Gilles Walhin 56-59
2016-02-29 Sasha Yengoyan 35 2 1
Maassilo, Rotterdam
L-UD
2015-12-18 Selcuk Aydin 27 3 0
Ahi-Festsaal und Event Location, Ratingen
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Juergen Langos
Nodar Robakidze retired in corner after 5 completed rounds.
2015-10-09 Joffrey Jacob 10 0 0
Complexe sportif des dryades, Marck en Calaisis
L-UD
ref: Christophe Hembert 75-77   Mohamed Hireche 72-78   Bernard Pereira 72-78
2015-08-29 Khuseyn Baysangurov 3 0 0
Sport Palace, Kiev
L-UD
2015-07-16 Giorgi
Kerdikoshvili
0 4 3
Sport Hall, Variani
W-UD
2015-04-26 Sam Sheedy 14 0 0
Magna Centre, Rotherham
L-PTS
ref: Michael Alexander 90-100
Robakidze down from a body shot in the 2nd round.
2015-04-18 Aarron Morgan 6 0 0
Camden Centre, Kings Cross
L-PTS
ref: Jeff Hinds 72-80
2015-03-14 Jimmy 'Kilrain'
Kelly
13 0 0
Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
L-TKO
2:57    ref: Victor Loughlin   Ian John-Lewis   John Keane   Mark Lyson

Robakidze down twice in the 3rd round from body shots.
2014-10-18 Shayne Singleton 18 0 0
Victoria Warehouse, Trafford Road, Manchester
L-TKO
2:49    ref: Mark Lyson
2014-06-07 Michael Lomax 19 6 1
York Hall, Bethnal Green
L-TKO
2:21    ref: Clarke Joslyn
vacant International Masters Silver light-middleweight title. Lomax cut on the right eye in the 3rd round.
2014-04-11 Arthur Hermann 10 0 0
Camden Centre, Kings Cross
L-KO
2:19    ref: Kieran McCann
2014-04-10 Giorgi Eliashvili 4 1 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2014-03-23 Giorgi Eliashvili 4 0 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2014-02-26 Vladimer Karelidze 3 0 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2014-01-26 David Tlashadze 7 11 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2013-12-20 Lenny Bottai 20 2 0
Livorno
L-PTS
2013-09-14 Kakha Kerezelidze 3 14 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2013-04-25 Raul Tutarauli 2 0 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
L-TKO
2013-03-01 Renat Samedov 3 6 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2012-12-22 Giga Nadiradze 7 2 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2012-06-07 David Tlashadze 5 9 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
L-UD
2012-05-13 Tariel Mamitashvili 0 3 0
Sports Palace, Variani
L-UD
2012-04-19 Giorgi Abramishvili* 0 1 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
D-PTS
2012-03-14 David Tlashadze 4 9 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
L-UD
2012-02-02 Ramazi
Gogichashvili
*
debut
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
L-TKO
2011-11-22 Vasiko Mchedlidze 3 0 1
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
L-KO