Javier Jose Clavero

30 11 2
7 KOs 3 KOs
Box-pro
division light
rating
#629 / 2,285
bouts 43
rounds 289
KOs 23.33%
career 2013-2023
debut 2013-10-25

ID# 667824
sex male
alias El Heredero
age 30
nationality Argentina
stance orthodox
residence Adelia Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
birth place Adelia Maria, Cordoba, Argentina
followers
11
promoter register as promoter
manager/agent register as manager

Box-pro 43 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2023-12-15 Gustavo Lemos 28 0 0
Estadio Luna Park, Buenos Aires
L-TKO
Clavero down once
2023-07-14 Cesar Alejandro
Perez
6 25 5
Club Atlético Sampacho, Sampacho
D-MD
ref: Victor Correa   Raul Arrazola 38-38   Enrique Ferrero 38-38   Carlos Pedernera 39-37
2023-02-17 Sergio Alejandro
Blanco
9 43 6
Club Recreativo Talleres, Adelia Maria
D-SD
2022-08-15 Yurik Mamedov 15 2 0
Palais des Festivals, Cannes
L-UD
2022-04-22 Cesar Alejandro
Perez
6 20 5
Asociacion Agraria Argentina, Adelia Maria
W-UD
ref: Carlos Pedernera   Raul Arrazola 58-56   Enrique Ferrero 59-55   Rodolfo Quiroga 59-55
2021-11-26 Jair Valtierra 15 1 0
Foro Centenario, Coyoacán
L-UD
2021-05-14 Dario Nestor
Baigorria
10 33 2
Club Defensores del Norte, Adelia Maria
W-TKO
2021-03-20 Sandro Daniel Leiva 7 17 1
Polideportivo Municipal Presidente Raul Alfonsin, La Cautiva
W-KO
Leiva down in the 3rd round
2020-11-21 Jose Matias Romero 23 0 0
Club de Ajedrez, La Calera
L-UD
ref: Victor Correa   Enrique Ferrero 110½-119   Jorge Alberto Gonzalez Jozac 114½-117½   Marcos Machuca 114½-116
2020-02-15 Jose Sanchez 17 1 0
Gimnasio Club Mexico, Santiago de Chile
L-UD
ref: Martin Renom   Ricardo Smith 94-96   Jorge Tripodi 94-96   Camilo Zamora 94-96

2019-12-16 Viktor Kotochigov 10 0 0
Baluan Sholak Sports Palace, Almaty
L-UD

2019-11-15 Marcelo Ezequiel
Vargas
13 5 0
Toro Club, Coronel Moldes
W-UD
ref: Carlos Pedernera   Raul Arrazola 60-55   Enrique Ferrero 59-56½   Paulino Torres 59½-56½
2019-04-27 Jose Hugo Acevedo 9 0 1
Monaco Hotel & Resort, Villa Carlos Paz
L-TKO

Both went down in the 8th round before Clavero quit in the 9th
2019-03-23 Esteban Miguel
Stodulsky
8 9 3
Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto
W-UD
ref: Carlos Pedernera   Enrique Ferrero 60-54½   Argentino Matias Garcia 58½-56½   Paulino Torres 60-55½
2018-11-10 Carlos Daniel
Cordoba
10 3 0
Club Atletico Central Argentino, Rio Cuarto
W-UD
ref: Raul Hidalgo   Guillermo Perez Rubio 113-111½   Rodolfo Quiroga 113½-111½   Jose Maria Sanchez Rosado 114-110

C?rdoba down in the 6th round and received a standing count in the 7th and both boxers were deducted one point in the 12th
2018-09-29 Jonathan Joel
Casafu
7 17 5
Polideportivo Municipal, Trenque Lauquen
W-UD
ref: Lucas Katalinich   Edgardo Codutti 58-55   Mirta Jara 60-53½   Manuel Veliz 59-54
Casaf? down in the 5th round
2018-06-02 Elias Damian Araujo 18 0 0
Club Atlético Adelia María, Adelia Maria
W-UD
ref: Mario Gonzalez   Silvio Alassia 97½-96½   Argentino Matias Garcia 97-95½   Javier Geido 96½-95

2018-02-09 Elias Damian Araujo 17 0 0
Olimpia BBC, Venado Tuerto
L-TD
ref: Gustavo Tomas   Jorge Basile 93½-97   Ramon Cerdan 96-96   Hugo Vainesman 95½-97

Araujo down in the 1st round & accidental clash of heads in the 10th caused a deep cut in Clavero's forehead forcing the end
2017-11-10 Emanuel Jeremias
Godoy
4 9 0
Toro Club, Coronel Moldes
W-UD
Godoy received two standing counts in the 3rd round
2017-06-24 Yvan Mendy* 37 4 1
La Salamandre, Pont-Sainte-Maxence
L-UD
ref: Frank Garza   Predrag Aleksic 109-119   David Bilocerkowec 110-118   Zvonko Rukavina 108-120


2017-04-07 Pablo Martin
Barboza
24 10 0
Club Atlético Adelia María, Adelia Maria
W-UD
ref: Ramon Moreno   Enrique Ferrero 99-90   Raul Herrera 97-94½   Miguel Leiva 97-91

Barboza down in the 1st round and received a standing count un the 4th
2016-11-25 Cesar Alejandro
Perez
3 7 0
Club Pabellón Argentino, Alejandro Roca
W-UD
ref: Raul Hidalgo   Enrique Ferrero 59-56   Rodolfo Quiroga 59-56½   Paulino Torres 60-55½
2016-10-08 Aik Shakhnazaryan 18 2 0
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow
L-TKO
1:38    ref: Guido Cavalleri   Predrag Aleksic 64-69   Sergey Litunov 64-69   Olena Pobyvailo 64-70

2016-08-27 Alejandro Daniel
Gomez
14 28 6
Club Ciclista Juninense, Junín
W-UD
Oscar Arguello 60-54½   Juan Carlos Pastorino 60-55½   Raul Rigo 60-55½
2016-05-27 Sergio Alejandro
Blanco
9 30 4
Asociación Atlética Banda Norte, Rio Cuarto
W-UD
ref: Raul Hidalgo   Enrique Ferrero 79-76½   Gonzalo Otero Pizarro 80-74½   Paulino Torres 78½-77
2016-03-25 Mauricio Javier
Munoz
31 7 0
Club Atlético San Isidro, San Francisco
W-SD
ref: Brigido Rosa Vaca   Silvio Alassia 116½-117   Fernando Caruncho 117½-115½   Enrique Maggi 118½-115½

2015-12-04 Sergio Mauricio Gil 17 6 2
Sociedad Rural, Adelia Maria
W-SD

2015-09-25 Jorge Samuel Fredes 14 13 0
Toro Club, Coronel Moldes
W-UD
2015-08-14 Sergio Alejandro
Blanco
7 26 4
Club Atlético Sampacho, Sampacho
W-UD
C?RDOBA STATE LIGHTWEIGHT TITLE
Blanco received a standing count in the 7th round
2015-05-22 Roberto Francisco
Ogas
5 1 1
Toro Club, Coronel Moldes
W-UD
ref: Raul Hidalgo   Enrique Ferrero 59-58   Argentino Matias Garcia 59-57½   Paulino Torres 59-57½
2015-04-10 Alexis Alejandro
Leon
3 10 2
Club Racing, Teodolina
W-UD
2015-03-20 Eber Cuitino 0 5 2
Club Independencia, General Levalle
W-RTD
Cuiti?o received a standing count in the 2nd round, & didn't come out in the 5th
2015-02-28 Sergio Omar Priotti 27 16 2
Anfiteatro Griego Parque Costas, Rio Cuarto
W-UD
2014-12-19 Jose Gustavo
Iturria
5 24 1
Centro Juvenil Agrario, Adelia Maria
W-TKO
2014-11-21 Daniel Oscar
Escudero
0 3 0
Polideportivo Municipal, Bulnes
W-TKO
2014-10-10 Angel Rafael
Gonzalez
4 2 1
Estadio F.A.B., Buenos Aires
W-UD
Edgardo Codutti 59-55   Javier Geido 59-57½   Hugo Vainesman 58½-56½
2014-09-12 Angel Rafael
Gonzalez
4 1 1
Club Independencia, General Levalle
W-UD
2014-08-08 Emanuel Fernando
Quiroga
4 6 0
Centro Juvenil Agrario, Adelia Maria
W-TKO
2014-05-24 Juan Manuel
Villordo
5 7 1
Salón de Bomberos Voluntarios, Vicuna Mackenna
W-UD
2014-03-21 Claudio Cordoba debut
Club Herlitzka, Las Vertientes
W-UD
ref: Juan Carlos Bocchio   Jose Orellano 39½-36½   Ricardo Quiroga 40-35   Paulino Torres 40-37
2014-01-24 Miguel German
Acosta
0 1 0
Polideportivo Municipal, Pinamar
L-UD
ref: Antonio Zaragoza   Alejandro Alvarez 34-40   Jorge Peralta 37½-39   Luis Sendin 36½-40
Clavero down in the 1st round & receives a standing count in the 2nd round
2013-12-06 Roberto Gonzalez 0 3 0
Centro Juvenil Agrario, Adelia Maria
W-TKO
2013-10-25 Paulo Marcelo Milla 1 1 0
Club San Lorenzo, Bulnes
W-UD
ref: Juan Carlos Bocchio   Juan Monaffo 40-36   Jose Orellano 39½-38   Paulino Torres 39-37½
Pro debut for Clavero