Alisher Ashurov

4 36 1
0 KOs 17 KOs
Box-pro
division middle
status inactive
bouts 41
rounds 169
KOs 0%
career 2013-2021
debut 2013-11-30

ID# 671763
birth name Алишер Мухаматолиевич Ашуров
sex male
nationality Russia
stance southpaw
height 5′ 9″   /   175cm
residence Saint Petersburg, Russia
birth place Gruzino, Russia
followers
3

Box-pro 41 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2021-12-24 Bakhromjon Fozilov 5 1 3
EcoTime, Miass
L-TKO
0:49    ref: Semen Stakheev   Dmitry Boldyrev 9-10   Ilya Kilunin 9-10   Igor Tamadaev 9-10
2021-12-17 Rafi Khchoyan 0 1 1
Vysotsky Sports Palace, Samara
L-UD
ref: Anton Sharkov   Andrey Makeichev 53-60   Alexey Paramonov 53-60   Roman Petrov 53-60
Alisher Ashurov had 1 point deducted in round 5.
2021-11-10 Orkhan Gadzhiev 9 2 1
Sports Center “Tambov”, Tambov
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Andrey Dorovskoy   Vitaly Gorchakov 17-20   Evgeny Malchikov 18-19   Alexey Paramonov 17-20
Alisher Ashurov down 2:38 of round 2.
2021-10-30 Serge Sahakyan 4 3 1
Usadba Familiya, Plastunovskaya
L-UD
ref: Irakli Malazonia   Alexander Kalinkin 55-60   Alexey Kurakin 54-60   Andrey Soloviev 55-59
2021-10-15 Javokhirbek Fozilov 3 0 1
Markaziy Stadium, Kokand
D-UD
ref: Karimjon Kholmatov   D Kakharov 57-57   F Normatov 57-57   Islombek Tursunboev 57-57
2021-09-25 Ilias Mitaev 2 0 0
Colosseum Sport Hall, Grozny
L-UD
ref: Anton Sharkov   Ilyas Adamov 51-60   Magomedemin Batsagov 51-60   Beslan Kukaev 51-60
Alisher Ashurov down 1:31 of round 1; 1:51 and 2:10 of round 3.
2021-09-11 Vasily Shtyk 3 3 0
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace, Krasnoyarsk
L-UD
ref: Anton Sharkov   Alexander Kalinkin 37-40   Alexey Kozlov 36-40   Yury Tarantin 36-40
2021-08-28 Rustam Islamov 1 0 0
Floyd Mayweather Boxing Academy, Zhukovka
L-TKO
Alisher Ashurov down 1:13 of round 1.
2021-08-13 Karen Margaryan 3 0 2
Dynamo Volleyball Arena, Moscow
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Alexander Kalinkin   Dmitry Antonov 9-10   Alexey Kozlov 9-10   Andrey Kurnyavka 9-10
Injury.
2021-05-20 Dmitry Kulakov 4 0 1
Lokomotiv Arena, Novosibirsk
L-UD
ref: Roman Petrov   Vladimir Igoshin 73-79   Kirill Marchenko 72-80   Dmitry Naumov 72-80
2021-04-01 Serge Sahakyan 4 2 1
Basket Hall, Krasnodar
W-UD
ref: Irakli Malazonia   Andrey Dorovskoy 58-55   Alexey Kurakin 57-56   Yury Tarantin 57-56
Serge Sahakyan down 2:28 of round 1.
2020-12-21 Ismat Guliyev 6 0 0
Hotel Azimut, Saint Petersburg
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Alexey Boytsov   Alexander Kalinkin 37-40   Roman Petrov 40-36   Nikolay Talalakin 39-37
2020-09-04 Abubakarsidik
Magomadov
3 0 0
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Andrey Kurnyavka   Alexander Kalinkin 37-39   Yury Koptsev 36-40   Sergey Litunov 37-40
2019-08-07 Nikita Bobrovsky debut
Ambar, Tolyatti
L-UD
ref: Alexey Paramonov   Andrey Dorovskoy 36-40   David Gogiya 36-40   Alexander Kalinkin 36-40
2019-03-30 Ravshan
Makhamadjonov
6 0 0
Ice Palace, Vladimir
L-TKO
2:45    ref: Alexander Kalinkin   Yury Koptsev 18-20   Mikhail Kulikov 18-20   Sergey Litunov 18-20
Alisher Ashurov down 1:44 and 2:23 of round 3.
2018-09-29 Grant Margaryan 4 0 0
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow
L-RTD
2018-09-08 Vakhid Abbasov 1 0 0
Club A2, Saint Petersburg
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Gennady Martirosyan   Alexey Boytsov 8-10   Daniil Kovalev 8-10   Nikolay Sigov 8-10
Alisher Ashurov down 2:00; 2:07 and 2:45 of round 1.
2018-07-19 Konstantin
Kupianskii
2 1 0
Silly Cat Restaurant, Moscow
W-SD
ref: Mikhail Kulikov   Maxim Lapushkin 55-59   Sergey Litunov 58-57   Elbeg Tsyrenov 58-57
2018-07-12 Jussi Koivula 23 5 1
Kauppatori, Mikkeli
L-PTS
ref: Mika Lindgren 36-38
Koivula down in the 2nd round. Ashurov deducted a point in 4th for holding.

2018-06-16 Lev Tartenas debut
Alexander Morozov Boxing School #1, Saint Petersburg
L-TKO
2018-05-26 Manuk Dilanyan 7 3 1
Lokomotiv Boxing Academy, Moscow
L-KO
2018-04-06 Timo-Juhani
Hirvikangas
5 1 0
Kulttuuritalo, Helsinki
L-UD
ref: Jere Kanninen   Erkki Meronen 38-39   Jussi Niemonen 37-39   Anssi Perajoki 37-39
2018-03-17 Akhmed Khapachev 2 0 0
RGK "Kapitan", Anapa
L-UD
ref: Irakli Malazonia   Yuri Erdygin 55-59   Marat Khadziev 56-58   Andrey Soloviev 55-59
2018-02-22 Yauheni
Ramashkevich
3 0 0
Crazy Horse Club, Minsk
L-KO
0:40    ref: Vladimir Kovalenya 18-20
2017-10-07 Sergei Vorobev 3 0 0
Prezidentskiy Sports Complex, Nizhny Tagil
L-TKO
Alisher Ashurov down 1:50 of round 1.
2017-07-06 Evgenii Pavko 15 1 1
Romazan Ice Palace, Magnitogorsk
L-TKO
0:19    ref: Roman Petrov   Rozalin Nasibulin 15-20   Viktor Panin 15-20   Maxim Rozhkov 15-20
Alisher Ashurov down 2:31 of round 1 and 1:24 and 2:36 of round 2.
2017-06-03 Kantemir Kalazhokov 1 2 0
Sports Palace, Rostov-na-Donu
L-UD
ref: Yuri Erdygin   Irene Kostenko 53-60   Irakli Malazonia 54-60   Svetlana Markina 53-60
2017-02-19 Alexander
Gavrilenko
debut
Qin Shi Huang Restaurant, Saint Petersburg
L-UD
ref: Nikolay Sigov   Alexey Boytsov 36-40   Daniil Kovalev 36-40   Nikolay Talalakin 36-40
2016-09-17 Kian Thomas 5 0 0
Seinäjoki Areena, Seinajoki
L-UD
ref: Erkki Meronen   Santeri Kanninen 54-60   Arvo Kivela 56-59   Jussi Niemonen 55-59
2016-08-26 Zurab Chaniev 1 1 0
Match Point Sport Bar, Moscow
L-UD
ref: Baban Nadyrov   Evgeny Gorstkov 56-58   Alexander Kalinkin 56-58   Mikhail Kulikov 57-58
2016-06-01 Shohjahon Ergashev 3 0 0
Saturn Boxing Club, Saint Petersburg
L-KO
2016-04-22 Sakari Lahderinne 6 0 0
Pyynikin Palloiluhalli, Tampere
L-UD
ref: Anssi Perajoki 54-60   Reijo Hanninen 54-60   Arvo Kivela 55-59
2016-04-10 Sukhrab Shidaev 10 0 0
Alexander Morozov Boxing School #1, Saint Petersburg
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Daniil Kovalev   Gennady Martirosyan 26-30   Nikita Podkorytov 26-30   Nikolay Sigov 26-30
2016-02-26 Evgenii Pavko 12 0 1
Alexander Morozov Boxing School #1, Saint Petersburg
L-TKO
2016-02-05 Mohamed Kani 6 0 0
Gymnase du Lycee Technique de Monaco, Monte Carlo
L-UD
ref: Gilles Walhin 72-80   Jean-Robert Laine 72-80   Stephane Nicolo 73-79
2015-12-23 Alexander Kotov debut
Volta Club, Moscow
L-UD
ref: Sergey Litunov   Alexander Kalinkin 37-40   Mikhail Kulikov 36-40   Andrey Kurnyavka 37-39
2015-11-29 Nikita Kim debut
Club A2, Saint Petersburg
W-UD
2015-10-03 Dzmitry Miliusha 3 0 0
Steveco-Areena, Kotka
L-UD
ref: Mika Lindgren   Arvo Kivela 56-59   Jussi Niemonen 54-60   Anssi Perajoki 54-60
2015-06-22 Dzmitry Miliusha 1 0 0
Boxing & Gym Academy, Moscow
L-UD
ref: Baban Nadyrov   Alexander Kalinkin 36-40   Sergey Litunov 36-40   Elbeg Tsyrenov 36-40
2015-05-16 Ismail Iliev 1 0 0
Saturn Boxing Club, Saint Petersburg
L-UD
ref: Alexander Sushkov   Alexey Boytsov 53-60   Daniil Kovalev 53-60   Sergey Prokopchuk 53-60
Alisher Ashurov down 2:15 of round 2 and 1:00 of round 6
2013-11-30 Shavkat Yusupov 1 2 0
SuperClub, Pskov
W-MD
ref: Sergey Rybashlykov   Alexey Boytsov 38-38   Alexey Glebov 39-38   Nikolay Sigov 39-37