Jason Moloney

26 2 0
19 KOs 1 KOs
division bantam
rating
#2 / 1,040
bouts 28
rounds 162
KOs 73.08%
career 2014-2023
debut 2014-08-15
titles

ID# 693965
sex male
alias Mayhem
age 32
nationality Australia
stance orthodox
height 5′ 5″   /   165cm
reach 65″   /   165cm
residence New South Wales, Australia
birth place Mitcham, Victoria, Australia
followers
192
manager/agent Tony Tolj
register as manager
register as promoter

Box-pro 29 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2024-01-13 Saul Sanchez 20 2 0
Centre Videotron, Quebec City
VS

scheduled bouts subject to change
2023-05-13 Vincent Astrolabio 18 3 0
Stockton Arena, Stockton
W-MD
ref: Edward Collantes   Tom Carusone 114-114   Robert Hoyle 115-113   Zachary Young 116-112

2022-10-16 Navapon Khaikanha* 56 1 1
Rod Laver Arena, Melbourne
W-UD
ref: Malcolm Bulner   Samantha Bulner 118-110   Chris Migliore 119-109   Katsuhiko Nakamura 118-110
2022-06-05 Aston Palicte 28 4 1
Marvel Stadium, Docklands, Melbourne
W-TKO
2:35    ref: Ignatius Missailidis   Andrew Campbell 20-18   Brett Manton 20-18   Martin O'Malley 20-18

Palicte down twice in round three.
2022-04-09 Francisco Pedroza
Portillo
17 10 2
The Hangar, Costa Mesa
W-UD
ref: Thomas Taylor   Rudy Barragan 99-91   Pat Russell 99-91   Ron Scott Stevens 100-90
2021-08-14 Joshua Greer Jr 22 2 2
Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, Tulsa
W-UD
ref: Gerald Ritter   Henry Ellick 98-92   Karen Holderfield 96-94   David Sutherland 98-92

2020-10-31 Naoya Inoue* 19 0 0
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
L-KO
2:59    ref: Kenny Bayless   Tim Cheatham 53-60   Max DeLuca 54-59   Patricia Morse Jarman 54-59

2020-06-25 Leonardo Baez 18 2 0
The Bubble, MGM Grand, Las Vegas
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Kenny Bayless   Tim Cheatham 69-64   Julie Lederman 68-65   Dave Moretti 69-64
2019-11-15 Dixon Flores 16 6 3
Margaret Court Arena, Melbourne
W-KO
1:26    ref: Ignatius Missailidis   Brett Manton 10-8   Allan McColl 10-8   Martin O'Malley 10-8
2019-06-15 Goodluck Mrema 23 4 0
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads
W-KO
2:23    ref: Justin Kennedy   Ian Batty 20-18   Natasha Chapman 20-18   Kristen Perrin 19-20
2019-03-30 Cris Paulino 19 3 0
Seagulls Rugby League Club, Tweed Heads
W-TKO
2:59    ref: Les Fear   Ian Batty 50-45   Natasha Chapman 49-46   Kristen Perrin 49-46
TKO in corner end of round 5 due to head cut.
2018-10-20 Emmanuel Rodriguez 18 0 0
CFE Arena, Orlando
L-SD
ref: Leszek Jankowiak   Alex Levin 113-115   Alfredo Polanco 113-115   Holger Wiemann 115-113

2018-05-19 Kohei Kono 33 11 1
Town Hall, Malvern
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Ignatius Missailidis   Jeffrey Eddy 60-53   Brett Manton 60-53   Martin O'Malley 59-54
RSC on doctors advice, due to Kono's cut eye sustained in round 3 by punch. He was also down in same round

2018-02-24 Immanuel Naidjala 23 4 1
St Kilda Town Hall, Melbourne
W-TKO
1:14    ref: Malcolm Bulner   Andrew Campbell 20-18   Lynne Kennedy 20-18   Brett Manton 20-18

Naidjala absorbing punishment
2017-10-21 Julias Thomas
Kisarawe
27 4 1
Function Centre, Melbourne Park
W-KO
2017-08-19 Lolito Sonsona 21 1 4
Function Centre, Melbourne Park
W-UD
ref: Ignatius Missailidis   Andrew Campbell 100-90   Peter Flaherty 99-91   Allan McColl 100-90

2017-06-03 Emanuel Armendariz 12 2 2
Function Centre, Melbourne Park
W-TKO
0:53    ref: Tony Marretta   Malcolm Bulner 40-36   Jeffrey Eddy 40-36   Lynne Kennedy 39-37
2017-02-03 Marco Demecillo 22 6 1
Adelaide Oval, North Adelaide
W-UD
Jason Dunlop 80-69   Tony Marretta 80-71   Carl Zappia 80-70
Demecillo penalized 1pt in round 8
2016-12-10 Enrique Bernache 22 8 0
Function Centre, Melbourne Park
W-TKO
0:21    ref: Ignatius Missailidis   Samantha Bulner 49-46   Jeffrey Eddy 50-45   Bartolo Scaffidi 49-46
Bernache suffered left hand injury, and after 3 prior warnings was penalized 1pt in round 5 for low blows
2016-10-08 Gerpaul Valero 21 17 4
Function Centre, Melbourne Park
W-TKO
2:05    ref: Jim Boland   Chris Anderson 60-53   Andrew Campbell 60-53   Tony Marretta 60-53
2016-08-03 Jeffrey Francisco 14 1 1
Hisense Arena, Melbourne
W-UD
ref: Allan McColl   Wayne Ashdown 59-54   Andrew Campbell 59-54   Jeffrey Eddy 60-53
Francisco down in round 3
2016-06-24 Virden Rivera 8 2 2
Town Hall, Malvern
W-KO
ref: Allan McColl   Chris Anderson 20-18   Wayne Ashdown 20-18   Andrew Campbell 20-18
2016-05-20 Matias Agustin
Arriagada
6 1 0
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
W-TKO
2:55    ref: Malcolm Bulner   Samantha Bulner 40-36   Paul Le 40-36   Allan McColl 40-36
2016-03-19 Junior Bajawa 14 6 1
Town Hall, Malvern
W-TKO
1:18    ref: Wayne Ashdown   Lindsay Croucher 30-27   Allan McColl 30-26   Henry Nissen 30-25
Bajawa's boots lacked traction. He removed them going into 4th, which proved to be waste of time
2015-12-18 Markquil Salvana 9 0 0
Town Hall, Malvern
W-RTD
3:00    ref: Tony Marretta   Wayne Ashdown   Andrew Campbell   Anthony Hibbs
Salvana retired at end of round due to severe eye swelling
2015-08-19 Danilo Gabisay 6 4 0
Hisense Arena, Melbourne
W-TKO
2:14    ref: Malcolm Bulner   Samantha Bulner 38-37   Andrew Campbell 39-36   Ignatius Missailidis 39-36
Moloney down in 2nd
2015-03-06 Alvin Bais 14 4 0
Royal Exhibition Building, Carlton
W-TKO
1:17    ref: Jim Boland   Andrew Campbell 20-18   Tony Marretta 20-18   Dale Westerman 20-18
Bais also down on the sound of bell ending round 2
2014-10-17 Egy Rozten 3 7 1
La Mirage Receptions & Convention Centre, Somerton
W-TKO
1:58    ref: Allan McColl   Andrew Campbell   Matt Ropis   Dale Westerman
2014-08-15 Chatri Sariphan 8 14 1
The Melbourne Pavilion, Flemington
W-TKO
3 knockdown rule