Tornike Puritchamiashvili

9 16 0
6 KOs 6 KOs
division heavy
status inactive
bouts 25
rounds 103
KOs 24%
career 2015-2020
debut 2015-08-15

ID# 729484
birth name Торнике Леванович Пуричамиашвили
sex male
age
nationality Russia
stance orthodox
height 6′ 3″   /   190cm
residence Tyumen, Russia
birth place Brotsleti, Georgia

Boxing Pro 25 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2020-09-11 Vladimir Ivanov 2 0 0
Khimki Basketball Center, Khimki
L-UD
ref: Sergey Litunov   Dmitry Antonov 54-60   Alexander Kalinkin 54-60   Yury Koptsev 54-60
2020-08-10 Basir Abakarov 5 0 0
Vegas City Hall, Krasnogorsk
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Alexey Kozlov   Alexander Kalinkin 9-10   Yury Koptsev 9-10   Mikhail Kulikov 9-10
Injury.
2020-07-26 Aleksandr Ustinov 35 4 0
DiaMond, Minsk
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Mikael Hook   Andrei Cheveliov 19-19   Leszek Jankowiak 19-19   Yauheni Kruhlik 18-20

Injury.
2018-12-15 Erik Pfeifer 2 0 0
Sporthalle, Hamburg
L-UD
ref: Timo Habighorst   Oliver Brien 55-58   Uwe Lorch 55-58   Hendrik Schramm 54-59
Erik Pfeifer counted on the ropes in round 4.
2018-12-09 Artem Suslenkov debut
Luzhniki, Moscow
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Alexander Kalinkin   Yury Koptsev 9-10   Andrey Kurnyavka 9-10   Sergey Litunov 9-10
Injury.
2018-09-15 Christian Hammer 22 5 0
ECB Boxgym, Hamburg
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Timo Habighorst   Hendrik Schramm
2018-08-31 Shigabudin Aliev 3 0 0
Moscow
L-UD
ref: Sergey Litunov   Alexander Kalinkin 36-40   Yury Koptsev 36-40   Baban Nadyrov 36-40
2018-05-19 Ali Eren Demirezen 8 0 0
Spor Salonu, Trabzon
L-RTD
2018-03-24 Agron Smakici 11 0 0
Inselparkhalle, Wilhelmsburg
L-UD
ref: Marco Morales   Oliver Brien 53-60   Diana Drews Milani 53-60   Timo Habighorst 54-60
2018-02-10 Mickael Vieira 14 5 1
Palais des Sports Beaublanc, Limoges
W-RTD
2017-12-15 Evgeny Romanov 6 0 0
DIVS, Ekaterinburg
L-UD
ref: Semen Stakheev   Dmitry Boldyrev 54-60   Ilya Kilunin 54-60   Irakli Malazonia 54-60

2017-09-09 Gasan Gimbatov 1 0 0
Traktor Sport Palace, Chelyabinsk
L-UD
ref: Irakli Malazonia   Ilya Kilunin 36-40   Viktor Panin 36-40   Semen Stakheev 36-40
2017-07-08 Anton Dryuchin 7 0 0
Drama Theater Square, Ekaterinburg
W-TKO
Dryuchin KD 02:16 of 1th round.
2017-05-13 Marcin Siwy 16 0 0
Czestochowa
L-UD
2017-04-05 Andrey Afonin 1 0 0
Korston Club, Moscow
L-TKO
Tornike Puritchamiashvili down 0:57 of round 2.
2017-03-04 Oleksii Zakharov 5 1 0
RZ Graal, Krasnodar
W-TKO
2:59    ref: Irakli Malazonia   Andrey Fedortsov 9-10   Valery Kim 9-10   Andrey Soloviev 9-10
Oleksii Zakharov down 2:25 of round 2.
2016-12-30 Vaclav Pejsar 10 3 0
Lucerna Hall, Prague
L-UD
ref: Jan Teleki 54-60   Pavel Kocabek 54-60   Jan Matousek 54-60
2016-11-06 Andriy Rudenko 29 2 0
Parkovy Convention Centre, Kiev
L-UD
ref: Oleg Kudierov   Volodymyr Dyachuk 74-78   Viktor Fesechko 73-79   Serhiy Tsarev 73-79
2016-09-23 Zamig Atakishiyev 2 0 0
Olimp, Krasnodar
L-SD
ref: Evgeny Gorstkov   Sergey Litunov 56-59   Irakli Malazonia 59-56   Svetlana Markina 57-58
2016-06-08 Zurab Noniashvili 13 10 2
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-UD
2016-05-05 Archil Mezvrishvili 8 10 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2016-02-13 Imeda Kveliashvili 1 16 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-KO
2015-11-07 Gela Tabidze 1 9 0
Sport Hall, Variani
W-UD
2015-09-02 Gela Tabidze 1 8 0
Kandelaki Sports Hall, Tbilisi
W-TKO
2015-08-15 Gela Tabidze 1 7 0
Sport Hall, Variani
W-UD