Evgeny Smelov

6 13 1
4 KOs 5 KOs
division super feather
rating
#466 / 1,615
bouts 20
rounds 93
KOs 20%
career 2016-2022
debut 2016-03-19

ID# 745534
birth name Евгений Владимирович Смелов
sex male
age 34
nationality Russia
stance orthodox
height 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
residence Krasnodar, Russia
birth place Krasnodar, Russia
register as manager
register as promoter

Boxing Pro 20 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2022-08-19 Andranik Grigoryan* 14 1 0
Luzales Arena, Syktyvkar
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Sergey Litunov   Dmitry Boldyrev 37-39   Alexey Kozlov 39-37   Semen Stakheev 37-39
2022-03-05 Shahriyor Akhmedov 4 0 0
Vladimir
L-UD
ref: Alexey Kozlov   Alexander Kalinkin 73-80   Sergey Litunov 73-79   Anton Sharkov 73-79
2021-04-24 Aik Shakhnazaryan 23 4 0
GK Ekaterininskiy, Krasnodar
L-RTD
3:00    ref: Irakli Malazonia   Alexander Kalinkin 37-40   Alexey Kurakin 36-39   Sergey Litunov 37-39
2021-02-21 Sardar Atakishiev 7 0 0
Sibir Boxing Academy, Novosibirsk
W-UD
2020-09-03 Bulat Bishiev 6 0 0
Grozny
L-SD
ref: Ilyas Adamov   Magomedemin Batsagov 57-58   Beslan Kukaev 56-59   Viktor Panin 58-56
2019-12-07 Erzhan Turgumbekov 7 0 1
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
L-TD
1:31    ref: Viktor Panin   Ilya Kilunin 53-60   Roman Petrov 53-60   Igor Tamadaev 53-60
Evgeny Smelov down 0:14 of round 2. Stopped due to AHC.
2019-05-18 Ruslan Kamilov 5 0 1
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
L-UD
ref: Alexander Kalinkin   Irakli Malazonia 72-80   Viktor Panin 72-80   Roman Petrov 74-78
2019-03-23 Vladislav Freze 4 0 0
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
W-KO
2:46    ref: Viktor Panin   Alexander Kalinkin   Ilya Kilunin   Yury Koptsev
2018-12-01 Oganes Ustyan* debut
Galaktika Culture Centre, Estosadok
L-TKO
1:26    ref: Dmitry Boldyrev   Andrey Fedortsov 27-30   Andrey Soloviev 27-30   Semen Stakheev 27-29

2018-11-10 Nikolay Popov 0 3 0
Cortesia, Krasnodar
W-TKO
1:57    ref: Yuri Erdygin   Alexander Kalinkin 10-9   Marat Khadziev 10-9   Alexey Kurakin 10-9
Nikolay Popov down 0:18 of round 2.
2018-05-04 Vladislav
Krasnoshein
3 0 1
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
L-UD
ref: Viktor Panin   Andrei Koytov 55-59   Semen Stakheev 55-59   Igor Tamadaev 55-59
2018-03-17 Ivan Skripachev 2 4 1
RGK "Kapitan", Anapa
D-SD
ref: Irakli Malazonia   Yuri Erdygin 59-55   Marat Khadziev 57-57   Alexander Kostenko 56-58
2017-12-12 Ravshanbek
Umurzakov
debut
Dom Pechati, Ekaterinburg
L-KO
2017-09-16 Akzhol Sulaimanbek
Uulu
7 0 0
Dom Pechati, Ekaterinburg
L-UD
ref: Semen Stakheev   Dmitry Boldyrev 55-56   Ilya Kilunin 55-56   Igor Tamadaev 55-56
Akzhol Sulaymanbek uulu down 0:33 and 2:16 of round 1.
2017-06-03 Ivan Skripachev 2 3 1
Sports Palace, Rostov-na-Donu
W-SD
ref: Svetlana Markina   Yuri Erdygin 56-57   Irene Kostenko 57-56   Irakli Malazonia 57-56
Ivan Skripachev down 2:57 of round 1.
2016-10-29 Rustem Fatkhullin* 5 0 0
Arena (ex Rings), Ekaterinburg
L-KO
2016-08-19 Elnur Samedov debut
Mandarin Hall, Adler
L-UD
2016-04-30 Vazgen Tevosyan debut
Restaurant Chayka, Novorossiysk
W-TKO
2016-03-19 Vadim Kashin 7 2 1
Arena Hall, Krasnodar
L-SD
ref: Svetlana Markina   Evgeny Drobyshev 38-39   Yuri Erdygin 37-40   Irakli Malazonia 39-38
2016-01-30 Alexander
Andrushchenko
0 4 0
Platinum Night Club, Krasnodar
W-TKO
Alexander Andrushchenko down 0:08 of round 2.