Aleksei Egorov

12 1 0
8 KOs 0 KOs
division cruiser
status inactive
bouts 13
rounds 75
KOs 66.67%
career 2016-2023
debut 2016-12-03

ID# 775445
birth name Алексей Юрьевич Егоров
sex male
nationality Russia
stance orthodox
height 6′ 1″   /   185cm
reach 73½″   /   187cm
residence Obninsk, Russia
birth place Obninsk, Russia
followers
115
manager/agent Vadim Kornilov

Box-pro 13 bouts

datew-l-dlast 6result
2023-05-06 Vladimir Zhigaylov 4 0 0
KRK “Uralets”, Ekaterinburg
W-TKO
0:28    ref: Viktor Panin   Ilya Kilunin 10-8   Roman Petrov 10-8   Igor Tamadaev 10-8
Vladimir Zhigaylov down 2:35 of round 1 and 0:11 of round 2.
2022-11-19 Arsen Goulamirian 26 0 0
La Palestre, Le Cannet
L-UD
ref: Tony Weeks   Leszek Jankowiak 111-117   Joerg Milke 112-116   Octavio Rodriguez 111-117

2020-03-12 Vasil Ducar* 8 2 1
Pyramide, Kazan
W-UD
ref: Roman Petrov   Yury Koptsev 99-92   Sergey Litunov 97-94   Anton Sharkov 97-94
2019-12-07 Serhiy Radchenko 7 4 0
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
W-UD
ref: Roman Petrov   Dmitry Boldyrev 100-89   Alexander Kalinkin 100-89   Ilya Kilunin 100-89
Serhiy Radchenko down 1:48 of round 1.
2019-06-16 Roman
Golovashchenko
20 3 0
KRK “Uralets”, Ekaterinburg
W-TKO
0:53    ref: Luis Pabon   Raul Caiz Jr 20-17   Lahcen Oumghar 20-17   Octavio Rodriguez 20-17

Roman Golovashchenko down 2:34 of round 2 and 0:23 of round 3; corner threw in towel.
2019-03-23 Thomas Oosthuizen 28 2 2
RCC Boxing Academy, Ekaterinburg
W-UD
ref: Yury Koptsev   Leszek Jankowiak 98-92   Pawel Kardyni 100-90   Viktor Panin 99-91

2018-12-23 Hamilton Ventura 15 5 1
USC Soviet Wings, Moscow
W-KO
2:27    ref: Mikhail Kulikov   Vitaly Gorchakov 30-26   Yury Koptsev 30-26   Alexey Kozlov 30-26
Hamilton Ventura down 2:14 of round 2.
2018-07-20 Lateef Kayode 21 3 0
Florentine Gardens, El Monte
W-RTD
2018-06-02 Luther Smith 10 3 0
Boardwalk Hall, Atlantic City
W-TKO
2:31    ref: David Fields   Ron McNair   Lindsey Page   Robin Taylor
2017-11-27 Andrei Kniazev 16 5 0
Luzhniki, Moscow
W-TKO

Andrei Kniazev down 0:13 of round 4.
2017-07-01 Carlos Ailton
Nascimento
15 4 0
Luzhniki, Moscow
W-TKO
2017-06-03 Alexander Kubich 9 4 0
Sports Palace, Rostov-na-Donu
W-UD
ref: Svetlana Markina   Yuri Erdygin 60-54   Irene Kostenko 59-55   Irakli Malazonia 59-55
2016-12-03 Lukasz Rusiewicz 22 27 0
Khodynka Ice Palace, Moscow
W-TKO
2:23    ref: Sergey Litunov   Alexander Kalinkin 10-9   Mikhail Kulikov 10-9   Andrey Kurnyavka 10-9
Rusiewicz KD - 0:57 and 1:24 of 2nd round.