Zdravko Popov

ID# 831740

Pro Boxing
8 0 1
5 KOs 0 KOs

Pro Boxing

rating
309 / 1,885
bouts 9
rounds 26
KOs 55.56%

status active
career 2018-2019
birth name
alias Kofe
born 1996-07-09 / age 23
nationality
Bulgaria
debut 2018-04-07
division super welter
stance southpaw
residence
Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
birth place
Veliko Tarnovo, Bulgaria
manager/agent Vasko Alexeev
register as manager
register as promoter

Pro Boxing Career

9 bouts
dateopponentw-l-d
last 6
result
2019-08-10 Panagiotis Matsagkos 6 1 0
Vasil Levski, Veliko Tarnovo
W
UD
2019-07-05 Radoslav Mitev 13 50 2
Bedroom Beach Club, Slanchev Bryag
W
UD
2019-03-30 Ivo Krastev 2 9 0
CSKA Hall, Sofia
W
TKO
2019-02-02 Serguey Stefanov 1 8 0
CSKA Hall, Sofia
W
TKO
2018-11-03 Zahari Mutafchiev 7 28 2
Lonsdale Hall, Sofia
W
TKO
2018-10-27 Giuseppe Lauri 56 20 0
Arena Armeec, Sofia
W
UD
2018-08-31 Mihael Mlazev debut
Gorna Oryahovitsa
W
TKO
2018-06-02 Anatoli Lyubenov 2 4 0
Sports Hall “Nikola Petrov”, Gorna Oryahovitsa
W
TKO
2018-04-07 Egzon Maliqaj debut
Landihalle, Uster
D
MD