IBF Light Flyweight Champion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|[[Mauricio Pastrana]] | |[[Mauricio Pastrana]] | ||
|18 Jan 1997 | |18 Jan 1997 | ||
| | |1998 (Vacated) | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|----- | |||
|- align=center bgcolor=#F5F5F5 | |||
|'''9''' | |||
|[[Will Grigsby]] | |||
|18 Dec 1998 | |||
|2 Oct 1999 | |||
|1 | |||
|----- | |----- | ||
|- align=center bgcolor=#F5F5F5 | |- align=center bgcolor=#F5F5F5 |
Revision as of 10:50, 29 April 2007
The 108-pound (maximum weight) World Champion, as recognized by the International Boxing Federation. Also called Junior Flyweight.
No | Champion | Reign began | Reign ended | Title Defences |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dodie Boy Penalosa | 10 Dec 1983 | 1986 (Vacated) | 3 |
2 | Jum-Hwan Choi | 7 Dec 1986 | 4 Nov 1988 | 3 |
3 | Tacy Macalos | 4 Nov 1988 | 2 May 1989 | 0 |
4 | Muangchai Kittikasem | 2 May 1989 | 29 Jul 1990 | 3 |
5 | Michael Carbajal | 29 Jul 1990 | 19 Feb 1994 | 9 |
6 | Humberto Gonzalez | 19 Feb 1994 | 15 Jul 1995 | 3 |
7 | Saman Sorjaturong | 15 Jul 1995 | 1996 (Stripped) | 1 |
5 | Michael Carbajal | 16 Mar 1996 | 18 Jan 1997 | 2 |
8 | Mauricio Pastrana | 18 Jan 1997 | 1998 (Vacated) | 2 |
9 | Will Grigsby | 18 Dec 1998 | 2 Oct 1999 | 1 |