NABF Flyweight Champion: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(adding champion 28) |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- align=center | |- align=center | ||
|28 | |28 | ||
|[[ | |[[Armando Santos]] | ||
|2013 May 25 | |2013 May 25 | ||
|2014 Feb 1<sup><font color="red">S</font></sup> | |2014 Feb 1<sup><font color="red">S</font></sup> | ||
|0 | |||
|- align=center | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Oscar Cantu]] | |||
|2016 May 21 | |||
|2018 Mar 1<sup><font color="red">S</font></sup> | |||
|0 | |0 | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 03:00, 14 January 2019
Flyweight champion as recognized by the North American Boxing Federation.
- Also known as Paperweight
- The maximum weight for this division is 112 pounds (50.8 kg or 8 stone).
- One of the traditional eight divisions.
RELATED LINK: NABF Flyweight Title Fights
Reign Began | Reign Ended | |||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Alberto Morales | 1973 May 20 | 1974 Nov 17V | 1 |
2 | Juan Alvarez | 1978 Apr 21 | 1979 Apr 28S | 0 |
3 | Alberto Morales (2) | 1979 Aug 31 | 1980 Aug 16 | 0 |
4 | Antonio Avelar | 1980 Aug 16 | 1981 May 12V | 0 |
5 | Freddy Castillo | 1981 Aug 22 | 1982 Jul 24S | 1 |
6 | Mario Savala | 1983 Jun 28 | 1983 Nov 15 | 0 |
7 | Candido Tellez | 1983 Nov 15 | 1984 Apr 14 | 1 |
8 | Alonzo Gonzalez | 1984 Apr 14 | 1986 Feb 2 | 1 |
9 | Paul Gonzales | 1986 Feb 2 | 1987 Jul 1S | 1 |
10 | Orlando Canizales | 1987 Nov 12 | 1988 Jun 9S | 0 |
11 | Joey Olivo | 1988 Jun 16 | 1988 Oct 3 | 0 |
12 | Javier Lucas | 1988 Oct 3 | 1989 Oct 1S | 0 |
13 | Ysaias Zamudio | 1990 Apr 12 | 1992 Jun 1V | 4 |
14 | Miguel Martinez | 1992 Jun 25 | 1993 Oct 3S | 1 |
15 | Danny Romero | 1994 May 5 | 1994 Oct 12V | 2 |
16 | Enrique Orozco | 1995 May 5 | 1996 Jun 10 | 1 |
17 | Miguel Martinez (2) | 1996 Jun 10 | 1996 Aug 26 | 0 |
18 | Arthur Johnson | 1996 Aug 26 | 1997 Oct 6S | 3 |
19 | Miguel Angel Granados | 1998 Apr 4 | 1998 Oct 1S | 0 |
20 | Mike Trejo | 1998 Nov 17 | 2001 May 2S | 3 |
21 | Gerson Guerrero | 2001 May 19 | 2002 Aug 1V | 1 |
22 | Brian Viloria | 2002 Aug 30 | 2005 Sept 10V | 4 |
23 | Juan Alberto Rosas | 2005 Nov 26 | 2006 Jul 7S | 0 |
24 | Gilberto Keb Baas | 2006 Oct 14 | 2008 Mar 8S | 2 |
25 | Oscar Ibarra | 2008 Jul 16 | 2008 Dec 10 | 0 |
26 | Wilbert Uicab | 2009 Jan 17 | 2010 Sept 17V | 6 |
27 | Luis May | 2010 Nov 13 | 2012 Jun 16S | 1 |
28 | Armando Santos | 2013 May 25 | 2014 Feb 1S | 0 |
29 | Oscar Cantu | 2016 May 21 | 2018 Mar 1S | 0 |
R - Retired
S - Stripped
V - Vacated